1 Henderson Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information
1 Henderson Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Henderson Drive, Caldwell |
| Zip code | 07006 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | West Caldwell Township |
| Block | 1501 |
| Lot | 5 |
| Qualifier | Register |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Henderson Drive, Caldwell
| Sale date | 07/15/1996 |
| Sale price | $1,800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Henderson Drive, Caldwell
| Building class | Other School Property (15B) |
| Acreage | 5 |
| Year built | 1962 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Henderson Drive, Caldwell
- • Improvements for 1 Henderson Drive, Caldwell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Henderson Drive, Caldwell
1 Henderson Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 was built in 1962.
What is the assessed value of 1 Henderson Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,516,900, the tax amount paid for 1 Henderson Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 is $69,189.
When was 1 Henderson Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Henderson Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 was last sold in 07/15/1996 for $1,800,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Henderson Drive, Caldwell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Henderson Drive, Caldwell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/1996 | $1,800,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Henderson Drive, Caldwell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Henderson Drive, Caldwell
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Henderson Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $69,190 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,516,900 |
Assessment History for 1 Henderson Drive, Caldwell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Henderson Drive, Caldwell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516,900 | $2,516,900 | 2.749 | $69,190 | +0.48% |
| 2024 | $2,516,900 | $2,516,900 | 2.736 | $68,862 | +1.30% |
| 2023 | $2,516,900 | $2,516,900 | 2.701 | $67,981 | +1.62% |
| 2022 | $2,516,900 | $2,516,900 | 2.658 | $66,899 | +0.76% |
| 2021 | $2,516,900 | $2,516,900 | 2.638 | $66,396 | +1.00% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,654 |
| Median age | 41.8 |
| Average household income | $196,078 |
| Family households | 71.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,074 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.57 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $721,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $637,200 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Henderson Drive, Caldwell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Henderson Drive, Caldwell
Here are the neighbors for 1 Henderson Drive, Caldwell.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 865 Bloomfield Ave, Caldwell | 7,254 | 10/06/1995 | $1,170,000 |
| 817 Bloomfield Ave, Caldwell | 04/19/2001 | $1 | |
| 4 Dedrick Pl, Caldwell | 10/21/1992 | ||
| 597 Passaic Ave, Caldwell | |||
| 165 Clinton Rd, Caldwell | 06/25/2007 | $3,604,000 | |
| 813 Bloomfield Ave, Caldwell | 01/09/1997 | $600,000 | |
| 2 Dedrick Pl, Caldwell | 77,310 | 05/25/2017 | $10,700,000 |
| 147 Clinton Rd, Caldwell | 09/15/2006 | $12,500,000 | |
| 681 Passaic Ave, Caldwell | 1,720 | 01/12/2023 | |
| 5 Dedrick Pl, Caldwell | 11/15/2023 | ||
| 15 Henderson Dr, Caldwell | 12/20/2005 | $12,000,000 | |
| 75 Clinton Rd, Caldwell | 10/25/2012 | $500,000 | |
| 601 Passaic Ave, Caldwell | 14,100 | 03/24/2005 | $7,550,000 |