Essex County  »  07006  »  Harrison Ave  »  3 Harrison Ave

3 Harrison Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information

3 Harrison Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Harrison Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Harrison Avenue, Caldwell
Zip code 07006
County Essex
Municipality West Caldwell Township
Block 2802
Lot 14.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Harrison Avenue, Caldwell

Sale date 04/06/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,446

Lot & Building Information for 3 Harrison Avenue, Caldwell

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 3.01

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Harrison Avenue, Caldwell

• • Improvements for 3 Harrison Avenue, Caldwell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Harrison Avenue, Caldwell

What is the market value of 3 Harrison Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006?

The current market value is $234,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Harrison Avenue, Caldwell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Harrison Avenue, Caldwell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2018 $1
01/02/2015 $194,700
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Harrison Avenue, Caldwell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Harrison Avenue, Caldwell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/06/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/02/2015 - D
03/04/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Harrison Avenue, Caldwell

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Harrison Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,446
Market value $234,500

Assessment History for 3 Harrison Avenue, Caldwell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Harrison Avenue, Caldwell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $234,500 $234,500 2.749 $6,446 +0.48%
2024 $234,500 $234,500 2.736 $6,416 +1.30%
2023 $234,500 $234,500 2.701 $6,334 +1.62%
2022 $234,500 $234,500 2.658 $6,233 +0.76%
2021 $234,500 $234,500 2.638 $6,186 +1.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Harrison Avenue, Caldwell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Harrison Avenue, Caldwell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wilson Elementary School 7 Public K-5 233 0.40
Roseland Child Development Center NR Private PK-K 92 0.63
Roseland Child Development Center NR Private PK-K 92 0.63
Lester C. Noecker Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 466 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Grover Cleveland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 586 1.44
Essex Valley School NR Private 7-12 85 1.71
Trinity Academy NR Private PK-8 174 1.91
Children's House NR Private 0 1.94
East Hanover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 297 2.43

Nearest high schools

James Caldwell High School 6 Public 9-12 789 0.92
Essex County Vocational School 4 Public 9-12 344 1.66
Essex Valley School NR Private 7-12 85 1.71