Essex County  »  07052  »  Northfield Ave  »  111 Northfield Ave

111 Northfield Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Northfield Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Northfield Avenue, West Orange
Zip code 07052
County Essex
Municipality West Orange Township
Block 78.01
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Northfield Avenue, West Orange

Sale date 03/23/2006
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $84,642

Lot & Building Information for 111 Northfield Avenue, West Orange

Building sqft 24,000
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.876
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Northfield Avenue, West Orange

• • Improvements for 111 Northfield Avenue, West Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Northfield Avenue, West Orange

How many sq. ft. does 111 Northfield Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 111 Northfield Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052 has a total of 24,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $9.

What is the year built & the current market value of 111 Northfield Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052?

111 Northfield Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,222,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Northfield Avenue, West Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Northfield Avenue, West Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2006 $230,000
05/13/1998 $1,660,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Northfield Avenue, West Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 111 Northfield Avenue, West Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/23/2006 - D
04/07/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/13/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Northfield Avenue, West Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Northfield Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $84,642
Market value $3,222,000

Assessment History for 111 Northfield Avenue, West Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Northfield Avenue, West Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,222,000 $3,222,000 2.627 $84,642 -17.86%
2024 $2,200,000 $2,200,000 4.684 $103,048 +1.87%
2023 $2,200,000 $2,200,000 4.598 $101,156 +3.63%
2022 $2,200,000 $2,200,000 4.437 $97,614 -6.00%
2021 $2,385,000 $2,385,000 4.354 $103,843 +1.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,620
Median age 41
Average household income $175,674
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 17,184
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $521,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Northfield Avenue, West Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Northfield Avenue, West Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Northfield Avenue, West Orange

Here are the neighbors for 111 Northfield Avenue, West Orange.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Glenside Dr, West Orange 2,444 06/30/2020 $416,000
10 Glenside Dr, West Orange 1,992 02/22/2021
7 Greentree Rd, West Orange 1,908 10/24/2012 $110,000
15 Hutton Ave, West Orange 2,952 01/24/2022
149 Northfield Ave, West Orange 3,223 09/17/1992 $252,000
97 Northfield Ave, West Orange 6,514 04/07/2025
21 Hutton Ave, West Orange 11,192 07/20/2009 $1
151 Northfield Ave, West Orange 3,198 09/23/2004 $570,000
11 Hutton Ave, West Orange 2,632 12/29/2008 $365,000
9 Greentree Rd, West Orange 2,012
19 Hutton Ave, West Orange 5,000 11/29/2022 $660,000
7 Hutton Ave, West Orange 5,000 05/13/2022 $1