Essex County  »  07052  »  Main St  »  324-326 Main St

324-326 Main Street, West Orange, NJ 07052 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

324-326 Main Street, West Orange, NJ 07052
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 324-326 Main Street, West Orange
Zip code 07052
County Essex
Municipality West Orange Township
Block 113.02
Lot 100

Sales & Tax Overview for 324-326 Main Street, West Orange

Sale date 06/21/2013
Sale price $63,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,362

Lot & Building Information for 324-326 Main Street, West Orange

Building sqft 625
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1941
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 324-326 Main Street, West Orange

• • Improvements for 324-326 Main Street, West Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 324-326 Main Street, West Orange

How many square feet does 324-326 Main Street, West Orange, NJ 07052 have?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 324-326 Main Street, West Orange, NJ 07052 has a total of 625 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 324-326 Main Street, West Orange, NJ 07052?

324-326 Main Street, West Orange, NJ 07052 was built in 1941 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $275,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 324-326 Main Street, West Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 324-326 Main Street, West Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2013 $63,000
04/20/2001 $157,400
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 324-326 Main Street, West Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 324-326 Main Street, West Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2024 - D
01/23/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/21/2013 - D
07/02/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/20/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 324-326 Main Street, West Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 324-326 Main Street, West Orange, NJ 07052. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,224
Current property tax $7,362
Market value $275,000

Assessment History for 324-326 Main Street, West Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 324-326 Main Street, West Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $275,000 $275,000 2.627 $7,224 +2.82%
2024 $150,000 $150,000 4.684 $7,026 +1.87%
2023 $150,000 $150,000 4.598 $6,897 +3.63%
2022 $150,000 $150,000 4.437 $6,656 +1.91%
2021 $150,000 $150,000 4.354 $6,531 +1.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,620
Median age 41
Average household income $175,674
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 17,184
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $521,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 324-326 Main Street, West Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 324-326 Main Street, West Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 324-326 Main Street, West Orange

Here are the neighbors for 324-326 Main Street, West Orange.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Llewellyn Ave, West Orange 2,280 11/16/2023
31 Llewellyn Ave, West Orange 1,952 04/06/2021 $320,000
39 Llewellyn Ave, West Orange 2,525 01/03/2024
37 Llewellyn Ave, West Orange 2,036 03/20/2000 $144,900
7 Ridgehurst Rd, West Orange 1,379 10/02/1997 $82,000
9 Ridgehurst Rd, West Orange 1,872 05/31/1996 $140,000
23 Ridgehurst Rd, West Orange 1,355 12/31/2018 $290,000
320 Main St, West Orange 4,202 03/13/2003 $290,000
23 Llewellyn Ave, West Orange 1,490 01/25/2022
3 Ridgehurst Rd, West Orange 1,848 10/25/1993 $75,000
5 Ridgehurst Rd, West Orange 1,126 09/25/2015 $148,500
19 Ridgehurst Rd, West Orange 1,355 07/12/2019 $330,000
15 Ridgehurst Rd, West Orange 1,936 12/15/2021
17 Ridgehurst Rd, West Orange 1,355 01/22/2004 $10
21 Ridgehurst Rd, West Orange 1,355 12/30/2004 $259,000