Essex County  »  07052  »  Main St  »  366 Main St

366 Main Street, West Orange, NJ 07052 Property Information

366 Main Street, West Orange, NJ 07052 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

366 Main Street, West Orange, NJ 07052
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 366 Main Street, West Orange
Zip code 07052
County Essex
Municipality West Orange Township
Block 113.03
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 366 Main Street, West Orange

Sale date 12/11/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,423

Lot & Building Information for 366 Main Street, West Orange

Building sqft 2,245
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.156
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 366 Main Street, West Orange

• • Improvements for 366 Main Street, West Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 366 Main Street, West Orange

How many square feet does 366 Main Street, West Orange, NJ 07052 have?

This Office-Other (569) located at 366 Main Street, West Orange, NJ 07052 has a total of 2,245 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 366 Main Street, West Orange, NJ 07052?

366 Main Street, West Orange, NJ 07052 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $428,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 366 Main Street, West Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 366 Main Street, West Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2023 $1
07/21/2022 $1,480,000
08/11/2003 $210,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 366 Main Street, West Orange with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 366 Main Street, West Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2026 - R Mortgage
06/18/2025 - D
07/03/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/19/2023 - R Mortgage
12/11/2023 - D
12/19/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/03/2022 - R Mortgage
07/21/2022 - D
08/03/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/11/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/12/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 366 Main Street, West Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 366 Main Street, West Orange, NJ 07052. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,244
Current property tax $11,423
Market value $428,000

Assessment History for 366 Main Street, West Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 366 Main Street, West Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $428,000 $428,000 2.627 $11,244 -36.83%
2024 $380,000 $380,000 4.684 $17,799 +1.87%
2023 $380,000 $380,000 4.598 $17,472 +3.63%
2022 $380,000 $380,000 4.437 $16,861 -8.13%
2021 $421,500 $421,500 4.354 $18,352 +1.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,620
Median age 41
Average household income $175,674
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 17,184
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $521,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 366 Main Street, West Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 366 Main Street, West Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 366 Main Street, West Orange

Here are the neighbors for 366 Main Street, West Orange.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 MC Kinley Pl, West Orange 1,524 06/28/1996 $125,000
6 MC Kinley Pl, West Orange 1,577 06/16/1986 $95,000
67 Llewellyn Ave, West Orange 1,150 06/21/2019 $256,000
7 MC Kinley Pl, West Orange 1,296 11/14/2003 $247,325
354 Main St, West Orange 3,438 12/04/2007 $660,000
6 MC Kinley Ave, West Orange 2,373 10/21/2011 $1
10 MC Kinley Ave, West Orange 2,242 02/29/1996 $155,000
16 MC Kinley Ave, West Orange 1,279 10/09/2014 $215,000
15 MC Kinley Pl, West Orange 1,333
1 Stuart Ter, West Orange 1,871 10/14/2022
20 MC Kinley Ave, West Orange 2,248 10/05/1993 $136,000
9 MC Kinley Pl, West Orange 1,209 09/10/2024
24 MC Kinley Ave, West Orange 1,415 06/28/2005 $10
350 Main St, West Orange 3,632 09/16/2019 $1
14 MC Kinley Ave, West Orange 1,242 12/27/2023