Essex County  »  07052  »  Pleasant Valley Way  »  350 Pleasant Valley Way

350 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, NJ 07052 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, NJ 07052
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange
Zip code 07052
County Essex
Municipality West Orange Township
Block 152.22
Lot 1428

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange

Sale date 05/04/2006
Sale price $12,776,000
Arm's length
Property tax $407,185

Lot & Building Information for 350 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange

Building class Hotel (280)
Acreage 0.57
Units 89
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 350 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange

• • Improvements for 350 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange

What is the market value of 350 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, NJ 07052?

The current market value is $15,500,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 89 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2006 $12,776,000
06/02/2005 $1
12/01/1997 $3,415,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 350 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 350 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/04/2006 - D
05/05/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/02/2005 - D
06/20/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/01/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 350 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 350 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, NJ 07052. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $407,185
Market value $15,500,000

Assessment History for 350 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $15,500,000 $15,500,000 2.627 $407,185 +12.17%
2024 $7,750,000 $7,750,000 4.684 $363,010 -21.05%
2023 $10,000,000 $10,000,000 4.598 $459,800 +3.63%
2022 $10,000,000 $10,000,000 4.437 $443,700 +1.91%
2021 $10,000,000 $10,000,000 4.354 $435,400 +1.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,620
Median age 41
Average household income $175,674
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 17,184
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $521,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 350 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange

Here are the neighbors for 350 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
300 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange 05/21/2003 $1
8 Kenz Ter, West Orange 1,287 12/10/2015 $335,000
20 Kenz Ter, West Orange 2,244 03/06/2000 $170,000
26 Kenz Ter, West Orange 1,836 12/15/2000 $182,500
332 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange 2,265 09/04/2013 $335,000
4 Ronald Ter, West Orange 1,628 12/08/2021
108 Woodland Ave, West Orange
16 Kenz Ter, West Orange 2,346 04/30/2012 $370,000
22 Kenz Ter, West Orange 1,528 06/24/2010 $270,000
6 Ronald Ter, West Orange 1,568 09/02/2008 $425,000
14 Kenz Ter, West Orange 2,023 05/05/1999 $1
24 Kenz Ter, West Orange 2,087 09/03/1992 $144,900
110-112 Woodland Ave, West Orange 3,364 07/23/2019 $550,000
77 Nicholas Ave, West Orange 2,230 12/08/2015 $237,813