5 Conforti Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Conforti Avenue, West Orange |
| Zip code | 07052 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | West Orange Township |
| Block | 154.01 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Conforti Avenue, West Orange
| Property tax | $16,400 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Conforti Avenue, West Orange
| Building sqft | 2,480 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.213
|
| Year built | 1954 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Conforti Avenue, West Orange
- • Improvements for 5 Conforti Avenue, West Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Conforti Avenue, West Orange
5 Conforti Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,480 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Conforti Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $624,300, the tax amount paid for 5 Conforti Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052 is $16,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Conforti Avenue, West Orange
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Conforti Avenue, West Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Conforti Avenue, West Orange
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Conforti Avenue, West Orange
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Conforti Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,400 |
| Market value | $624,300 |
Assessment History for 5 Conforti Avenue, West Orange
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Conforti Avenue, West Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624,300 | $624,300 | 2.627 | $16,400 | +10.66% |
| 2024 | $316,400 | $316,400 | 4.684 | $14,820 | +1.87% |
| 2023 | $316,400 | $316,400 | 4.598 | $14,548 | +3.63% |
| 2022 | $316,400 | $316,400 | 4.437 | $14,039 | +1.91% |
| 2021 | $316,400 | $316,400 | 4.354 | $13,776 | +1.63% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Conforti Avenue, West Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Conforti Avenue, West Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Redwood Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 426 | 0.28 |
| Pleasantdale Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 459 | 0.39 |
| Sawtelle Learning Center | NR | Private | 70 | 1.21 | |
| Forest Avenue Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 215 | 1.31 |
| Mount Carmel Guild Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.44 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sawtelle Learning Center | NR | Private | 70 | 1.21 | |
| Mount Carmel Guild Academy | NR | Private | PK-10 | 83 | 1.50 |
| Our Lady Of The Lake School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 212 | 1.57 |
| Academy360 Lower School (Formerly The Children's Institute) | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 106 | 1.70 |