335 St Cloud Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 335 St Cloud Avenue, West Orange |
| Zip code | 07052 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | West Orange Township |
| Block | 168 |
| Lot | 18.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 335 St Cloud Avenue, West Orange
| Sale date | 06/29/2009 |
| Sale price | $325,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,070 |
Lot & Building Information for 335 St Cloud Avenue, West Orange
| Building sqft | 1,831 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.73 |
| Year built | 1923 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 335 St Cloud Avenue, West Orange
- • Improvements for 335 St Cloud Avenue, West Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 335 St Cloud Avenue, West Orange
335 St Cloud Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052 was built in 1923 and has a total of 1,831 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 335 St Cloud Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $764,000, the tax amount paid for 335 St Cloud Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052 is $20,070.
When was 335 St Cloud Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052 last sold and what was the last sale price?335 St Cloud Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052 was last sold in 06/29/2009 for $325,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 335 St Cloud Avenue, West Orange
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335 St Cloud Avenue, West Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2009 | $325,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 335 St Cloud Avenue, West Orange
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 335 St Cloud Avenue, West Orange
Access detailed property tax data for 335 St Cloud Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $20,070 |
| Market value | $764,000 |
Assessment History for 335 St Cloud Avenue, West Orange
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335 St Cloud Avenue, West Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764,000 | $764,000 | 2.627 | $20,070 | +16.34% |
| 2024 | $368,300 | $368,300 | 4.684 | $17,251 | +1.87% |
| 2023 | $368,300 | $368,300 | 4.598 | $16,934 | +3.63% |
| 2022 | $368,300 | $368,300 | 4.437 | $16,341 | +1.91% |
| 2021 | $368,300 | $368,300 | 4.354 | $16,036 | +1.63% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 335 St Cloud Avenue, West Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 335 St Cloud Avenue, West Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golda Och Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 479 | 0.16 |
| Golda Och Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 479 | 0.16 |
| St. Cloud Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 435 | 0.33 |
| Garden Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 28 | 1.20 |
| Mount Pleasant Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 349 | 1.23 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 0.14 |
| Golda Och Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 479 | 0.16 |
| Fedcap | NR | Private | 8-12 | 66 | 0.84 |
| Roosevelt Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 499 | 1.18 |
| Garden Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 28 | 1.20 |