New York City  »  11219  »  11th Ave  »  4624 11th Ave

4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 Property Information

4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4624 11th Avenue
Secondary address 4624 Garage 11th Ave
Neighborhood Borough Park
Zip code 11219
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 05620-0071

Sales & Tax Overview for 4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,524

Lot & Building Information for 4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 1,800
Lot dimensions 20.17 ft x 90 ft
Property type Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 3,120
Building dimensions 20 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1910
Year last altered 2009
Frontage(s) 47 Street (narrow)
11 Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 15
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.92 Miles
Closest fire station 0.25 Miles

Other Property Data for 4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 4624 Garage 11th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11219
  • 1075-1083 47th St, Brooklyn, NY 11219

About 4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219?

4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 was built in 1910 and has a total of 3,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $103,620, the tax amount paid for 4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 is $10,836. For the next year, the tax amount for 4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 is estimated at $5,524.

When was 4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 last sold?

4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 was last sold in 03/11/1977.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219
Find out who owns 4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2023 - D
07/26/2023 - R
Life Estate Deed
(2023072000930001)
03/11/2016 - D
03/25/2016 - R
Court Order
(2016032300657001)
12/18/2014 - D
12/29/2014 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014122000016001)
12/04/2014 - D
12/19/2014 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014120500268001)
11/21/2014 - D
02/02/2015 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2014120400537001)
11/19/2014 - D
02/02/2015 - R
Agreement
(2014120400537003)
11/19/2014 - D
02/02/2015 - R
Mortgage
(2014120400537002)
09/04/2014 - D
09/18/2014 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2014091001889001)
12/19/2005 - D
04/11/2006 - R
Agreement
(2005122901942002)
12/19/2005 - D
04/11/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2005122901942001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,836
Estimated property tax: $5,524
Tax assessor's market value: $1,727,000
Assessed value: $103,620

Assessment History for 4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,727,000 $103,620 $54,609 19.843% $10,836 $10,836 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,637,000 $98,220 $51,518 20.085% $10,347 $10,347 +22.06%
2023/24 $1,638,000 $98,280 $42,208 20.085% $9,819 $8,477 +4.68%
2022/23 $1,569,000 $94,140 $39,875 20.309% $9,424 $8,098 +1.05%
2021/22 $1,477,000 $88,620 $40,145 19.963% $9,264 $8,014 -3.22%

Permits for 4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/13/2004 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 4624 11th Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Borough Park Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Borough Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Borough Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$1,200,000
28.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$929
17.4% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station New Utrecht Ave & 45th St at NW Corner
Station lines D
Distance (miles) 0.098
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 49 ST/11 Av
Line B11
Distance (miles) 0.103

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)