1445 47th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11219 Property Information
1445 47th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11219 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1445 47th Street |
| Neighborhood | Borough Park |
| Zip code | 11219 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 05624-0060 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1445 47th Street, Brooklyn
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $21,389 |
Lot & Building Information for 1445 47th Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 2,605 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Brick (B1) |
| Building sqft | 6,500 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Structure type | Conventional |
| Building material | Brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Frontage(s) | 47 Street (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | 15 Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 20 |
| Community district | 12 |
| Closest police station | 0.60 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.43 Miles |
Other Property Data for 1445 47th Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 1445 47th Street, Brooklyn
1445 47th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11219 was built in 2000 and has a total of 6,500 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1445 47th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $192,840, the tax amount paid for 1445 47th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11219 is $20,178. For the next year, the tax amount for 1445 47th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11219 is estimated at $21,389.
When was 1445 47th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11219 last sold?1445 47th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11219 was last sold in 12/08/2008.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 1445 47th Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 1445 47th Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1445 47th Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1445 47th Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1445 47th Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 1445 47th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $20,179 |
| Estimated property tax: | $21,389 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $3,214,000 |
| Assessed value: | $192,840 |
Assessment History for 1445 47th Street, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1445 47th Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $3,214,000 | $192,840 | $101,693 | 19.843% | $20,179 | $20,179 | -1.20% |
| 2024/25 | $3,294,000 | $197,640 | $101,693 | 20.085% | $20,425 | $20,425 | +0.76% |
| 2023/24 | $3,664,000 | $219,840 | $100,930 | 20.085% | $20,272 | $20,272 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $3,438,000 | $206,280 | $95,218 | 20.309% | $19,338 | $19,338 | +7.84% |
| 2021/22 | $3,290,000 | $197,400 | $89,828 | 19.963% | $17,932 | $17,932 | +0.55% |
Permits for 1445 47th Street, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 1445 47th Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Borough Park Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Borough Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Borough Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | New Utrecht Ave & 50th St at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | D | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.405 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | 14 Av/47 St | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | B16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.074 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 164 Caesar Rodney | 7 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 509 | 0.22 |
| Ohr Torah | NR | No | Private | 0 | 0.08 | |
| Congregation Bnos Chaya | NR | No | Private | PK-5 | 182 | 0.09 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jhs 223 The Montauk | 6 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 702 | 0.29 |
| Ohr Torah | NR | No | Private | 0 | 0.08 | |
| Bais Yitzchak School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 0.11 |
| Bais Yitzchak Yeshiva | NR | No | Private | PK-10 | 316 | 0.11 |
| Baisyaakov Secondary School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 1,470 | 0.12 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ohr Torah | NR | No | Private | 0 | 0.08 | |
| Beth Jacob High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 619 | 0.11 |
| Shalsheles Bais Yaakov | NR | No | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.13 |
| Bobover Yeshiva Bnei Zion | NR | No | Private | 4-12 | 0 | 0.14 |
Neighbors for 1445 47th Street, Brooklyn
Here are the neighbors for 1445 47th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11219.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1441 47th St, Brooklyn | 3,432 | 05/13/2024 | $2,500,000 |
| 1419 47th St, Brooklyn | 4,104 | 12/01/2022 | $1,999,999 |
| 1415 47th St, Brooklyn | 9,520 | 11/29/1988 | |
| 1437 47th St, Brooklyn | 5,325 | 08/08/2011 | |
| 4618 15th Ave, Brooklyn | 3,964 | 07/06/2010 | |
| 1425 47th St, Brooklyn | 4,882 | 02/12/2020 | $2,516,000 |
| 1405 47th St, Brooklyn | 1,732 | 04/22/1980 | |
| 1481 47th St, Brooklyn | 4,496 | 03/07/1991 | |
| 1435 47th St, Brooklyn | 4,620 | 06/07/2000 | |
| 1429 47th St, Brooklyn | 4,827 | 05/30/2022 | |
| 4608 15th Ave, Brooklyn | 3,660 | 03/24/1999 | |
| 1453 47th St, Brooklyn | 4,225 | 06/07/2017 | $2,300,000 |
| 1459 47th St, Brooklyn | 5,600 | 01/22/2020 | $2,999,999 |
| 1475 47th St, Brooklyn | 4,832 | ||
| 1409 47th St, Brooklyn | 4,300 | 02/14/2011 | $990,000 |
| 1451 47th St, Brooklyn | 7,000 | 03/12/2025 | $3,800,000 |
| 1469 47th St, Brooklyn | 3,336 | 12/24/2001 | |
| 1411 47th St, Brooklyn | 1,732 | 02/11/2025 | $10 |
| 4612 15th Ave, Brooklyn | 3,660 | 09/23/2009 |