Essex County  »  07052  »  Pleasant Valley Way  »  107 Pleasant Valley Way

107 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, NJ 07052 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, NJ 07052
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange
Zip code 07052
County Essex
Municipality West Orange Township
Block 179
Lot 3
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange

Sale date 04/09/2019
Sale price $16,129,957
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 107 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 5
Year built 1966

Other Property Data for 107 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange

• • Improvements for 107 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange

When was 107 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, NJ 07052 built?

107 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, NJ 07052 was built in 1966.

What is the assessed value of 107 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, NJ 07052 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $17,191,500, the tax amount paid for 107 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, NJ 07052 is $451,620.

When was 107 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, NJ 07052 last sold and what was the last sale price?

107 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, NJ 07052 was last sold in 04/09/2019 for $16,129,957.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2019 $16,129,957
11/17/2006 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 107 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 107 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/09/2019 - D
05/08/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/17/2006 - D
12/01/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, NJ 07052. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $451,621
Current property tax $0
Market value $17,191,500

Assessment History for 107 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $17,191,500 $17,191,500 2.627 $451,621 -38.58%
2024 $15,697,800 $15,697,800 4.684 $735,285 +1.87%
2023 $15,697,800 $15,697,800 4.598 $721,785 +3.63%
2022 $15,697,800 $15,697,800 4.437 $696,511 +1.91%
2021 $15,697,800 $15,697,800 4.354 $683,482 +1.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,620
Median age 41
Average household income $175,674
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 17,184
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $521,700

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 107 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange

Here are the neighbors for 107 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Walter St, West Orange 5,300 04/01/2025
18 Cliff St, West Orange 3,121 09/22/2025
22 Cliff St, West Orange 3,736 11/11/2016 $530,000
26 Cliff St, West Orange 4,417 11/17/2006 $999,000
4 Bakley Ter, West Orange 3,951 08/25/2021
11 Gerdes Ave, Verona 2,217 03/24/2026
99 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange 2,422 09/25/2025
24 Cunningham Dr, West Orange 3,640 10/23/2019 $565,000
16 Cliff St, West Orange
28 Cliff St, West Orange 4,500 02/27/2002 $665,000
4 Cunningham Dr, West Orange 2,290 08/14/2003 $350,000
26 Cunningham Dr, West Orange 3,269 05/10/2005 $653,000
28 Cunningham Dr, West Orange 4,053 10/04/2001 $337,000
11 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange 3,500 03/18/1997
24 Cliff St, West Orange 4,093 09/01/2000 $487,690
2 Bakley Ter, West Orange 4,467 01/11/2024
9 Gerdes Ave, Verona 2,277 12/19/1985 $182,000
20 Cliff St, West Orange 4,418 06/23/2000 $497,490
6 Bakley Ter, West Orange 4,198 02/11/2025
2 Cunningham Dr, West Orange 2,348 04/20/2022