1 Cunningham Drive, West Orange, NJ 07052 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Cunningham Drive, West Orange |
| Zip code | 07052 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | West Orange Township |
| Block | 179.04 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Cunningham Drive, West Orange
| Sale date | 01/03/2005 |
| Sale price | $362,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,381 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Cunningham Drive, West Orange
| Building sqft | 3,368 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.459 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Cunningham Drive, West Orange
- • Improvements for 1 Cunningham Drive, West Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Cunningham Drive, West Orange
1 Cunningham Drive, West Orange, NJ 07052 was built in 1969 and has a total of 3,368 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Cunningham Drive, West Orange, NJ 07052 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $813,900, the tax amount paid for 1 Cunningham Drive, West Orange, NJ 07052 is $21,381.
When was 1 Cunningham Drive, West Orange, NJ 07052 last sold?1 Cunningham Drive, West Orange, NJ 07052 was last sold in 03/18/2022.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Cunningham Drive, West Orange
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Cunningham Drive, West Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2005 | $362,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Cunningham Drive, West Orange
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Cunningham Drive, West Orange
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Cunningham Drive, West Orange, NJ 07052. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,381 |
| Market value | $813,900 |
Assessment History for 1 Cunningham Drive, West Orange
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Cunningham Drive, West Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813,900 | $813,900 | 2.627 | $21,381 | +13.02% |
| 2024 | $403,900 | $403,900 | 4.684 | $18,919 | +1.87% |
| 2023 | $403,900 | $403,900 | 4.598 | $18,571 | +3.63% |
| 2022 | $403,900 | $403,900 | 4.437 | $17,921 | +1.91% |
| 2021 | $403,900 | $403,900 | 4.354 | $17,586 | +1.63% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Cunningham Drive, West Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Cunningham Drive, West Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forest Avenue Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 215 | 0.44 |
| The Children's House | NR | Private | PK-K | 58 | 0.69 |
| The Children's House | NR | Private | PK-K | 58 | 0.69 |
| Our Lady Of The Lake School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 212 | 0.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry B Whitehorne Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 668 | 0.83 |
| Academy360 Lower School (Formerly The Children's Institute) | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 106 | 1.25 |