Essex County  »  07044  »  Slayback Ter  »  3 Slayback Ter

3 Slayback Terrace, Verona, NJ 07044 Property Information

3 Slayback Terrace, Verona, NJ 07044 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Slayback Terrace, Verona, NJ 07044
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Slayback Terrace, Verona
Zip code 07044
County Essex
Municipality West Orange Township
Block 179.17
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Slayback Terrace, Verona

Property tax $11,974

Lot & Building Information for 3 Slayback Terrace, Verona

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.492

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Slayback Terrace, Verona

• • Improvements for 3 Slayback Terrace, Verona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Slayback Terrace, Verona

What is the market value of 3 Slayback Terrace, Verona, NJ 07044?

The current market value is $455,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Slayback Terrace, Verona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Slayback Terrace, Verona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Slayback Terrace, Verona

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Slayback Terrace, Verona

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Slayback Terrace, Verona, NJ 07044. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,974
Market value $455,800

Assessment History for 3 Slayback Terrace, Verona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Slayback Terrace, Verona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $455,800 $455,800 2.627 $11,974 +58.29%
2024 $161,500 $161,500 4.684 $7,565 +1.87%
2023 $161,500 $161,500 4.598 $7,426 +3.63%
2022 $161,500 $161,500 4.437 $7,166 +1.91%
2021 $161,500 $161,500 4.354 $7,032 +1.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Slayback Terrace, Verona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Slayback Terrace, Verona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Forest Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-4 215 0.38
The Children's House NR Private PK-K 58 0.84
The Children's House NR Private PK-K 58 0.84
Our Lady Of The Lake School NR Private PK-8 212 0.90
Our Lady Of The Lake School NR Private PK-8 212 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of The Lake School NR Private PK-8 212 0.90
Henry B Whitehorne Middle School 8 Public 5-8 668 1.00
Trinity Academy NR Private PK-8 174 1.10
Academy360 Lower School (Formerly The Children's Institute) NR Private PK, K-9 106 1.70
Grover Cleveland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 586 1.74

Nearest high schools

Mount Saint Dominic Academy NR Private 9-12 250 0.95
West Orange High School 4 Public 9-12 2,151 1.24