4914 9th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 Property Information
4914 9th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4914 9th Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Sunset Park |
| Zip code | 11220 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 05637-0042 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4914 9th Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 12/10/2024 |
| Purchase price | $1,500,010 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $21,180 |
Lot & Building Information for 4914 9th Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 1,607 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Primarily Three Family with One Store or Office (S3) |
| Building sqft | 4,200 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 4 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Year last altered | 2014 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 20 |
| Community district | 12 |
| Closest police station | 1.08 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.55 Miles |
Other Property Data for 4914 9th Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 4914 9th Avenue, Brooklyn
This Primarily Three Family with One Store or Office (S3) located at 4914 9th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 has a total of 4,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $357.
What is the year built & the current market value of 4914 9th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220?4914 9th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $953,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 4914 9th Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 4914 9th Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4914 9th Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4914 9th Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4914 9th Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 4914 9th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $20,523 |
| Estimated property tax: | $21,180 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $953,000 |
| Assessed value: | $428,850 |