New York City  »  11219  »  10th Ave  »  6310 10th Ave

6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 Property Information

6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6310 10th Avenue
Secondary address 6310 Garage 10th Ave
Neighborhood Borough Park
Zip code 11219
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 05736-0058

Sales & Tax Overview for 6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,161

Lot & Building Information for 6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 2,592
Lot dimensions 25.92 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 2,200
Building dimensions 20 ft x 55 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Year built 1925
Frontage(s) 10 Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 20
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.89 Miles
Closest fire station 0.53 Miles

Other Property Data for 6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 6310 Garage 10th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11219

About 6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219?

6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $97,380, the tax amount paid for 6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 is $10,020. For the next year, the tax amount for 6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 is estimated at $10,161.

When was 6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 last sold?

6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 was last sold in 08/19/1994.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219
Find out who owns 6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/01/2019 - D
05/03/2019 - R
Life Estate Deed
(2019050101236001)
09/09/2009 - D
09/18/2009 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2009090901311001)
09/28/1994 - R Mortgage
(3840004454884)
08/19/1994 - D
09/28/1994 - R
Deed
(3980004456198)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,020
Estimated property tax: $10,161
Tax assessor's market value: $1,623,000
Assessed value: $97,380
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,623,000 $97,380 $50,498 19.843% $10,302 $10,020 +4.65%
2024/25 $1,523,000 $91,380 $47,674 20.085% $9,844 $9,575 +5.86%
2023/24 $1,470,000 $88,200 $45,034 20.085% $9,326 $9,045 +5.05%
2022/23 $1,514,000 $90,840 $42,396 20.309% $8,907 $8,610 +1.68%
2021/22 $1,377,000 $82,620 $42,416 19.963% $8,755 $8,468 -3.86%

Permits for 6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/11/2018 Alteration type 2
05/07/2012 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Borough Park Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Borough Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Borough Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$1,200,000
28.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$929
17.4% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Fort Hamilton Pkwy & 62nd St at NE Corner
Station lines N
Distance (miles) 0.084
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Ft Hamilton Py/64 St
Line B16
Distance (miles) 0.04

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 69 Vincent D Grippo School 8 Yes Public K-5 608 0.16
School for Future Leaders (The) 9 No Public K-5 521 0.07
Zichron Yehuda-Bais Simcha NR No Private 0 0.24
P.S. 105 The Blythebourne 8 No Public K-5 1,200 0.24
Yesodei Bina Inc NR No Private K-6 22 0.26

Nearest middle schools

Jhs 259 William Mckinley 7 Yes Public 6-8 1,591 0.51
Zichron Yehuda-Bais Simcha NR No Private 0 0.24
Congregation Biz Dushinsky NR No Private 60 0.27
I.S. 187 The Christa Mcauliffe School 9 No Public 6-8 928 0.29
Ahrc Middle/High School NR No Private 110 0.34

Nearest high schools

Zichron Yehuda-Bais Simcha NR No Private 0 0.24
Congregation Biz Dushinsky NR No Private 60 0.27
Ahrc Middle/High School NR No Private 110 0.34
Bais Chaya Esther NR No Private PK-11 207 0.35
Yeshiva Beth Joseph Zvi Dushinsky NR No Private 9-12 191 0.51

Neighbors for 6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 6310 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6312 10th Ave, Brooklyn 2,200 09/05/2002
6301 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 4,793 12/26/2012
6303 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 4,575 03/31/2003
6307 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 4,567 04/25/1990
6311 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 4,567 12/18/2008
6313 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 3,781 03/19/2026 $3,077,595
6316 10th Ave, Brooklyn 2,200 09/23/1980
6318 10th Ave, Brooklyn 2,200 07/22/1992
969 64th St, Brooklyn 13,920 04/30/2018 $4,000,000
1001 64th St, Brooklyn 2,728 06/19/2019
6311 10th Ave, Brooklyn 3,088 08/13/2014 $980,000
6306 10th Ave, Brooklyn 2,200 07/09/2025
972 63rd St, Brooklyn 9,256 07/17/2025 $1,500,000
6305 Ft Hamilton Pkwy, Brooklyn 4,567 08/17/2009
6303 10th Ave, Brooklyn 2,560 04/26/2025
6305 10th Ave, Brooklyn 2,560 02/28/2020 $1,050,000
6322 10th Ave, Brooklyn 2,616 06/26/2018
6309 10th Ave, Brooklyn 1,600 07/16/1984
6302 10th Ave, Brooklyn 2,200 07/14/2009 $175,000
911 64th St, Brooklyn 2,618 07/01/2003