New York City  »  11219  »  11th Ave  »  6414 11th Ave

6414 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 Property Information

6414 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6414 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6414 11th Avenue
Neighborhood Borough Park
Zip code 11219
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 05744-0052

Sales & Tax Overview for 6414 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

Purchase date 07/19/2023
Purchase price $1,250,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,868

Lot & Building Information for 6414 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 1,933
Lot dimensions 19.33 ft x 100 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 2,090
Building dimensions 19 ft x 55 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1931
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 6414 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 20
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.77 Miles
Closest fire station 0.42 Miles

Other Property Data for 6414 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 6414 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 6414 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 6414 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

How many sq. ft. does 6414 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 6414 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 has a total of 2,090 square feet and a current price per square foot of $598.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6414 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219?

6414 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,061,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 6414 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 6414 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219
Find out who owns 6414 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 6414 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6414 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6414 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2023 $1,250,000

Title Documents for 6414 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/04/2023 - R Initial UCC1
(2023080300961001)
07/19/2023 - D
07/26/2023 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2023072400757003)
07/19/2023 - D
07/26/2023 - R
Mortgage
(2023072400757002)
07/19/2023 - D
07/26/2023 - R
Deed
(2023072400757001)
10/03/2013 - D
10/23/2013 - R
Deed
(2013101000370001)
05/24/1981 - R Deed
(38130123900872)
12/29/1977 - R Mortgage
(37730096700353)
12/21/1977 - R Deed
(37730096501268)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6414 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 6414 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,868
Estimated property tax: $7,868
Tax assessor's market value: $1,061,000
Assessed value: $63,660

Assessment History for 6414 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6414 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,061,000 $63,660 $39,652 19.843% $7,868 $7,868 -0.44%
2024/25 $1,080,000 $64,800 $39,349 20.085% $7,903 $7,903 +18.08%
2023/24 $970,000 $58,200 $33,323 20.085% $7,456 $6,693 +45.71%
2022/23 $947,000 $56,820 $22,617 20.309% $7,113 $4,593 +7.52%
2021/22 $919,000 $55,140 $21,402 19.963% $6,596 $4,272 -5.59%

Permits for 6414 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 6414 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
05/13/2019 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 6414 11th Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$444
-15% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$523
9.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$523
5.9% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 11th Ave & 62nd St at NW Corner
Station lines N
Distance (miles) 0.142
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Ft Hamilton Py/64 St
Line B16
Distance (miles) 0.192

Neighbors for 6414 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 6414 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6416 11th Ave, Brooklyn 2,090 09/28/2018 $1,430,000
1068 64th St, Brooklyn 2,520 06/23/2025
1060 64th St, Brooklyn 2,520 01/29/2020 $1,100,000
1058 64th St, Brooklyn 2,520 09/10/2024
1057 65th St, Brooklyn 2,080 03/26/2021
6408 11th Ave, Brooklyn 3,018 01/25/2024 $1,525,000
1065 65th St, Brooklyn 2,080 12/03/2015
6412 11th Ave, Brooklyn 2,488 02/23/2022
6406 11th Ave, Brooklyn 5,344 02/21/2019
1069 65th St, Brooklyn 2,500 03/06/2019
1063 65th St, Brooklyn 2,600 08/12/2015 $800,000
1055 65th St, Brooklyn 2,080 08/17/2021
6410 11th Ave, Brooklyn 2,945 02/21/2019
6402 11th Ave, Brooklyn 7,848 05/08/2018
1064 64th St, Brooklyn 2,520 08/20/2009
6420 11th Ave, Brooklyn 2,090 02/26/2007 $650,000
6424 11th Ave, Brooklyn 7,848 07/29/2022 $3,260,000
1054 64th St, Brooklyn 2,520 02/26/2014 $998,000
1051 65th St, Brooklyn 2,080 02/24/2017
1071 65th St, Brooklyn 2,080 02/03/2026