New York City  »  11219  »  11th Ave  »  6618 11th Ave

6618 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 Property Information

6618 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6618 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6618 11th Avenue
Neighborhood Dyker Heights
Zip code 11219
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 05758-0044

Sales & Tax Overview for 6618 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

Purchase date 01/16/2009
Purchase price $817,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,155

Lot & Building Information for 6618 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 2,000
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 100 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 2,360
Building dimensions 20 ft x 59 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1931
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 6618 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 20
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.82 Miles
Closest fire station 0.48 Miles

Other Property Data for 6618 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 6618 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 6618 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 6618 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

How many sq. ft. does 6618 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 6618 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 has a total of 2,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $346.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6618 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219?

6618 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,217,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 6618 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 6618 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219
Find out who owns 6618 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 6618 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6618 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6618 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2009 $817,000

Title Documents for 6618 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/25/2026 - R UCC3 Assignment
(2026022500418001)
09/17/2025 - D
01/12/2026 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2026011100069001)
09/17/2025 - D
12/08/2025 - R
Asgn of Asgn of L&R
(2025120800445001)
09/19/2023 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2023091900636001)
07/26/2021 - D
10/20/2025 - R
Asgn of Asgn of L&R
(2025101600964002)
07/26/2021 - D
10/20/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025101600964001)
09/21/2018 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2018091900648001)
10/01/2013 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2013093001520001)
12/14/2010 - D
08/23/2021 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021081900737002)
12/14/2010 - D
08/23/2021 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021081900737001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6618 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 6618 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,668
Estimated property tax: $9,155
Tax assessor's market value: $1,217,000
Assessed value: $73,020

Assessment History for 6618 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6618 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,217,000 $73,020 $43,685 19.843% $8,668 $8,668 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,231,000 $73,860 $41,213 20.085% $8,278 $8,278 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,216,000 $72,960 $38,880 20.085% $7,809 $7,809 +0.01%
2022/23 $1,145,000 $68,700 $38,448 20.309% $7,808 $7,808 +1.74%
2021/22 $1,041,000 $62,460 $38,448 19.963% $7,675 $7,675 +0.18%

Permits for 6618 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 6618 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/30/2015 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 6618 11th Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$444
-15% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$523
9.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$523
5.9% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 11th Ave & 62nd St at NW Corner
Station lines N
Distance (miles) 0.254
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bay Ridge Av/11 Av
Line B64
Distance (miles) 0.111

Neighbors for 6618 11th Avenue, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 6618 11th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1079 67th St, Brooklyn 5,400 12/29/2003
1055 67th St, Brooklyn 2,688 06/25/2018
1072 66th St, Brooklyn 3,496 08/10/1987
1060 66th St, Brooklyn 01/24/2025
1059 67th St, Brooklyn 5,040 07/10/2012
1061 67th St, Brooklyn 5,040 07/01/2021
6610 11th Ave, Brooklyn 3,200 09/05/1985
1049 67th St, Brooklyn 2,320 03/06/2024 $1,858,000
1071 67th St, Brooklyn 1,440 08/04/1969
1045 67th St, Brooklyn 4,000 07/24/2020
6614 11th Ave, Brooklyn 2,360 06/30/2003
6622 11th Ave, Brooklyn 3,540 08/24/1995
1057 67th St, Brooklyn 1,760 12/20/2024 $914,134
1051 67th St, Brooklyn 2,320 09/19/2018
6606 11th Ave, Brooklyn 3,400 07/12/2013 $1,850,000
1070 66th St, Brooklyn 3,496 01/11/2013
1064 66th St, Brooklyn 3,496 11/30/2010 $1,110,000
6616 11th Ave, Brooklyn 2,360 12/16/1994
6612 11th Ave, Brooklyn 2,360 05/05/2015
6602 11th Ave, Brooklyn 4,000 07/12/2013 $1,850,000