New York City  »  11219  »  13th Ave  »  6726 13th Ave

6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 Property Information

6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6726 13th Avenue
Neighborhood Dyker Heights
Zip code 11219
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 05767-0052

Sales & Tax Overview for 6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn

Purchase date 07/06/2021
Purchase price $1,399,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,160

Lot & Building Information for 6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 1,200
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 60 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 3,024
Building dimensions 20 ft x 52 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1925
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 20
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.62 Miles
Closest fire station 0.37 Miles

Other Property Data for 6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn

How many sq. ft. does 6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 has a total of 3,024 square feet and a current price per square foot of $462.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219?

6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,690,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219
Find out who owns 6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2021 $1,399,000
11/29/2011 $770,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/22/2021 - D
07/28/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021072201026001)
07/06/2021 - D
07/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021071601021002)
07/06/2021 - D
07/23/2021 - R
Deed
(2021071601021001)
11/29/2011 - D
12/20/2011 - R
Mortgage
(2011120800579003)
11/29/2011 - D
12/20/2011 - R
Deed
(2011120800579002)
11/29/2011 - D
12/20/2011 - R
Correction Deed
(2011120800579001)
06/22/2001 - D
08/06/2001 - R
Deed
(3340007764134)
01/02/2001 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(3500007460450)
09/06/2000 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(3490007322649)
07/14/1995 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(3700004859070)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,585
Estimated property tax: $10,160
Tax assessor's market value: $1,690,000
Assessed value: $101,400

Assessment History for 6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,690,000 $101,400 $48,306 19.843% $9,585 $9,585 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,335,000 $80,100 $45,572 20.085% $9,153 $9,153 +5.99%
2023/24 $1,444,000 $86,640 $42,996 20.085% $8,636 $8,636 -1.10%
2022/23 $1,400,000 $84,000 $42,996 20.309% $8,732 $8,732 +2.51%
2021/22 $1,300,000 $78,000 $42,668 19.963% $8,518 $8,518 +0.55%

Permits for 6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/14/2017 Alteration type 2
09/13/2016 Alteration type 2
03/15/2016 Alteration type 2
12/19/2012 Alteration type 2
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$444
-15% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$523
9.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$523
5.9% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station New Utrecht Ave & 62nd St at SE Corner
Station lines D-N
Distance (miles) 0.355
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bay Ridge Av/13 Av
Line B64
Distance (miles) 0.059

Neighbors for 6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 6726 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1235 Ovington Ave, Brooklyn 1,952 10/09/2024
6714 13th Ave, Brooklyn 4,500 07/02/2021
6710 13th Ave, Brooklyn 4,500 02/04/2015 $950,000
6704 13th Ave, Brooklyn 4,500 03/07/2019
1250 67th St, Brooklyn 128,900
6728 13th Ave, Brooklyn 3,120 10/28/2014 $992,000
1223 Ovington Ave, Brooklyn 5,280 07/29/2005 $900,000
6724 13th Ave, Brooklyn 3,210 10/21/2015 $1,160,000
6718 13th Ave, Brooklyn 3,849 11/29/2013
6706 13th Ave, Brooklyn 4,500 04/20/2023 $900,000
1263 Ovington Ave, Brooklyn 2,580 12/07/2022
1237 Ovington Ave, Brooklyn 1,952 10/23/2009
6712 13th Ave, Brooklyn 4,500 12/20/1989
6716 13th Ave, Brooklyn 4,500 05/08/1998
6702 13th Ave, Brooklyn 5,600 07/25/2019 $1,750,000
1231 Ovington Ave, Brooklyn 12,288 03/11/2019
1227 Ovington Ave, Brooklyn 5,280 05/10/2001
6730 13th Ave, Brooklyn 3,120 06/15/2023 $1,250,000
6732 13th Ave, Brooklyn 4,100 03/13/2013 $1,065,000
1217 Ovington Ave, Brooklyn 2,221 09/08/2020