Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 1st St  »  69 SW 1st St

69 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Southwest 1st Street, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Downtown Miami
Parcel ID 0101120301100

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 69 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Federal (8098)
Acreage 0.138

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 69 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 69 Southwest 1st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

What is the market value of 69 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33130?

The current market value is $3,617,655.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 69 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/07/1998 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $47,379
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,617,655
Assessed value $1,701,256

Assessment History for 69 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,617,655 $1,701,256 20.3778 $47,379 -3.87%
2024 $4,217,836 $1,546,597 20.4644 $49,286 +2.25%
2023 $4,200,000 $1,400,617 21.0237 $48,199 +9.17%
2022 $3,900,000 $1,273,289 21.0833 $44,153 +20.71%
2021 $2,790,000 $1,157,536 21.7147 $36,577 -39.77%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Southwest 1st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Downtown Miami Charter School 4 Charter K-6 484 0.38
Kla Elementary NR Private PK-3 95 0.40
Kla Elementary NR Private PK-3 95 0.40
Mater Academy East Charter 10 Charter K-5 566 0.52
Key Point Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Mater Academy East Charter School 9 Charter 6-12 22 0.52