Miami-Dade County  »  33128  »  NW 1st St  »  615 NW 1st St

615 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33128 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

615 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 615 Northwest 1st Street, Miami
Zip code 33128
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0102000601200

Sales & Tax Overview for 615 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

Sale date 08/03/1993
Sale price $15,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,919

Lot & Building Information for 615 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,806
Total sqft 2,163
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.069
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 615 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 615 Northwest 1st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 615 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 615 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33128?

615 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33128 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,806 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 615 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33128 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $195,737, the tax amount paid for 615 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33128 is $6,073.

When was 615 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33128 last sold and what was the last sale price?

615 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33128 was last sold in 08/03/1993 for $15,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 615 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 615 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/1993 $15,000

Title Documents for 615 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/04/2018 - D
04/06/2018 - R
Dade Court Paper
09/28/2017 - D
09/29/2017 - R
Dade Court Paper
08/03/1993 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 615 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 615 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,074
Current property tax $3,919
Market value $521,589
Assessed value $195,737

Assessment History for 615 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 615 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $431,745 $179,594 20.0332 $5,263 +10.20%
2023 $371,873 $164,848 20.5564 $4,776 +19.94%
2022 $282,021 $151,396 20.6152 $3,982 +9.54%
2021 $236,081 $139,123 21.2466 $3,635 -22.84%
2020 $221,179 $128,280 21.2981 $4,711 +15.37%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 615 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 615 Northwest 1st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ada Merritt K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 747 0.31
Ada Merritt K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 747 0.31
Lincoln Marti Schools #08 NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.37
Lincoln Marti Schools #08 NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.37
Downtown Miami Charter School 4 Charter K-6 484 0.38

Nearest middle schools

Ada Merritt K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 747 0.31