Miami-Dade County  »  33128  »  NW 8th Ave  »  121 NW 8th Ave

121 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33128
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0102000701130

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/20/2024
Sale price $18,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,707

Lot & Building Information for 121 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 121 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 121 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 121 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128?

The current market value is $1,286,124.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2024 $18,000

Title Documents for 121 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2024 - D
12/24/2024 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,707
Market value $1,286,124
Assessed value $1,286,124

Assessment History for 121 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,286,124 $1,286,124 19.9878 $25,707 +65.00%
2024 $1,061,185 $638,385 20.0332 $15,580 +9.57%
2023 $913,134 $584,684 20.5564 $14,219 +18.60%
2022 $688,134 $531,531 20.6152 $11,989 +12.60%
2021 $537,655 $483,210 21.2466 $10,648 -0.04%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Marti Schools #08 NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.22
Lincoln Marti Schools #08 NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.22
Lincoln-Marti Charter School Little Havana Campus 8 Charter K-8 684 0.24
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 10 NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.30
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 10 NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.30

Nearest middle schools