Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 3rd St  »  679 SW 3rd St

679 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

679 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 679 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0102020101130

Sales & Tax Overview for 679 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Sale date 09/08/2004
Sale price $10
Property tax $9,096

Lot & Building Information for 679 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,115
Total sqft 2,268
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209)
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1925
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 679 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 679 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 679 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 679 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33130 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209) located at 679 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33130 has a total of 1,115 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 679 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33130?

679 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33130 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $839,482.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 679 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 679 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2004 $10
01/27/1993 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 679 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 679 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/08/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/27/1993 - R Warranty Deed
01/22/1993 - R Mortgage
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 679 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 679 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,096
Market value $839,482
Assessed value $264,145

Assessment History for 679 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 679 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $839,557 $240,132 20.0332 $8,768 +11.54%
2023 $721,880 $218,302 20.5564 $7,861 +24.68%
2022 $534,455 $198,457 20.6152 $6,305 +0.90%
2021 $525,079 $180,416 21.2466 $6,249 -44.13%
2020 $525,206 $164,015 21.2981 $11,186 +40.81%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,363
Median age 37
Average household income $97,519
Family households 43.8%
Occupied housing units 17,027
Owner occupied units 14.9%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $471,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 679 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 679 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 679 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 679 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami.