Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 3rd Ave  »  428 SW 3rd Ave

428 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

428 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 428 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Brickell
Parcel ID 0102020801180

Sales & Tax Overview for 428 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 428 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Vacant Land - Governmental (8080)
Acreage 0.061

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 428 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 428 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 428 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 428 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33130?

The current market value is $799,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 428 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 428 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 428 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 428 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 428 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,312
Current property tax $0
Market value $799,800
Assessed value $542

Assessment History for 428 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 428 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $799,800 $493 20.0332 $5,287 -1.44%
2023 $799,800 $449 20.5564 $5,364 +1.68%
2022 $799,800 $409 20.6152 $5,276 -5.98%
2021 $799,800 $372 21.2466 $5,611 -67.06%
2020 $799,800 $339 21.2981 $17,034 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 428 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 428 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mater Academy East Charter 10 Charter K-5 566 0.18
Kla Elementary NR Private PK-3 95 0.31
Kla Elementary NR Private PK-3 95 0.31
Ada Merritt K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 747 0.40
Ada Merritt K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 747 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Mater Academy East Charter School 9 Charter 6-12 22 0.18