542 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 542 Southwest 7th Street, Miami |
| Zip code | 33130 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Miami |
| Neighborhood | Little Havana |
| Parcel ID | 0102040801060 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 542 Southwest 7th Street, Miami
| Sale date | 11/16/2017 |
| Sale price | $555,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $40,283 |
Lot & Building Information for 542 Southwest 7th Street, Miami
| Building sqft | 12,437 |
| Building class | Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803) |
| Acreage | 0.135 |
| Year built | 2022 |
| Stories | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 542 Southwest 7th Street, Miami
- • Improvements for 542 Southwest 7th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 542 Southwest 7th Street, Miami
542 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130 was built in 2022 and has a total of 12,437 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 542 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,938,972, the tax amount paid for 542 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130 is $40,282.
When was 542 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130 last sold and what was the last sale price?542 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130 was last sold in 11/16/2017 for $555,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 8 residential unit(s). There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Sale in 542 Southwest 7th Street, Miami
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/22/2024 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
AA
This is a new 33-bedroom co-living building in Little Havana designed to provide affordable, convenient, and move-in ready housing for middle-income renters aged 25-35 with incomes between $45k-$150k. Each private room comes with a unique digital lock for security, fully furnished, all utilities-included, professionally cleaned, and periodically serviced. Some rooms have shared bathrooms, while others have en-suite bathrooms, and the building has communal spaces such as spacious living rooms and fully equipped kitchens. Sellers have the option to sign a 5 year master lease with Common/Habyt, a multi-million dollar company and the world’s largest operator of co-living properties which comes with a corporate guarantee of an NOI of $282,673 and them assuming all maintenance costs.
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 542 Southwest 7th Street, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 542 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 542 Southwest 7th Street, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 542 Southwest 7th Street, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 542 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $40,283 |
| Market value | $2,169,200 |
| Assessed value | $1,938,972 |
Assessment History for 542 Southwest 7th Street, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 542 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,768,898 | $1,762,702 | 20.0332 | $35,353 | +1.73% |
| 2023 | $1,690,582 | $1,690,582 | 20.5564 | $34,752 | +363.26% |
| 2022 | $381,875 | $355,437 | 20.6152 | $7,502 | +6.09% |
| 2021 | $352,500 | $323,125 | 21.2466 | $7,071 | -5.82% |
| 2020 | $352,500 | $323,125 | 21.2981 | $7,508 | +65.51% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 32,363 |
| Median age | 37 |
| Average household income | $97,519 |
| Family households | 43.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 17,027 |
| Owner occupied units | 14.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 1 |
| Median year structure built | 2002 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $484,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $471,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 542 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 542 Southwest 7th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 542 Southwest 7th Street, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 542 Southwest 7th Street, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|