Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 7th St  »  128 SW 7th St

128 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Southwest 7th Street, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Brickell
Parcel ID 0102050201030

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Southwest 7th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/14/2022
Sale price $28,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $485,650

Lot & Building Information for 128 Southwest 7th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (1066)
Acreage 0.999

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 128 Southwest 7th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 128 Southwest 7th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Southwest 7th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 128 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130?

The current market value is $25,015,714.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Southwest 7th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2022 $28,000,000
12/12/2014 $24,800,000
10/29/1993 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 128 Southwest 7th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 128 Southwest 7th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/31/2025 - D
01/02/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/24/2024 - D
12/24/2024 - R
Mortgage 12/11/2025
07/15/2024 - D
07/18/2024 - R
Agreement
04/12/2023 - D
04/14/2023 - R
Release
11/14/2022 - D
11/16/2022 - R
Mortgage 11/10/2023
11/14/2022 - D
11/16/2022 - R
Deed
12/12/2014 - D
12/12/2014 - R
Deed
08/30/2000 - D
08/18/2000 - R
Easment
04/07/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
10/29/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Southwest 7th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $485,650
Market value $25,015,714
Assessed value $23,940,541

Assessment History for 128 Southwest 7th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $25,015,714 $23,940,541 19.9878 $485,650 -3.09%
2024 $25,015,754 $25,015,754 20.0332 $501,146 -2.54%
2023 $25,013,500 $25,013,500 20.5564 $514,188 +43.34%
2022 $17,401,000 $17,401,000 20.6152 $358,725 -1.23%
2021 $17,401,000 $16,942,565 21.2466 $363,185 -2.00%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,964
Median age 35.9
Average household income $106,734
Family households 43.2%
Occupied housing units 17,678
Owner occupied units 16.8%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $525,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Southwest 7th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 128 Southwest 7th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 128 Southwest 7th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price