Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 8th St  »  632 SW 8th St

632 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

632 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 632 Southwest 8th Street, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0102060201040

Sales & Tax Overview for 632 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Sale date 02/05/2002
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,080

Lot & Building Information for 632 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 0.161

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 632 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 632 Southwest 8th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 632 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 632 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33130?

The current market value is $962,785.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 632 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 632 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2002 $1,100,000
07/28/1999 $580,000
07/11/1995 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 632 Southwest 8th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 632 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/05/2002 - R Warranty Deed
08/23/2001 - R Mortgage
07/28/1999 - D
07/22/1999 - R
Mortgage
07/28/1999 - D
07/22/1999 - R
Deed
07/11/1995 - R Deed
08/29/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 632 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 632 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,080
Market value $962,785
Assessed value $800,772

Assessment History for 632 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 632 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $962,785 $800,772 19.9878 $17,080 +5.86%
2024 $962,990 $727,975 20.0332 $16,135 +4.21%
2023 $956,408 $655,019 20.5564 $15,484 +5.66%
2022 $956,552 $595,472 20.6152 $14,655 +1.68%
2021 $956,696 $541,339 21.2466 $14,413 -29.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 632 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 632 Southwest 8th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.23
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.23
Mater Academy East Charter 10 Charter K-5 566 0.32
Ada Merritt K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 747 0.34
Ada Merritt K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 747 0.34

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.23