Miami-Dade County  »  25 SE 7th St

25 Southeast 7th Street, Miami, FL 33131 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Southeast 7th Street, Miami, FL 33131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Southeast 7th Street, Miami
Zip code 33131
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Brickell
Parcel ID 0102100601191

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Southeast 7th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/09/2018
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 25 Southeast 7th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Vacant Land - Governmental (8080)
Acreage 0.207

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 25 Southeast 7th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 25 Southeast 7th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Southeast 7th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 25 Southeast 7th Street, Miami, FL 33131?

The current market value is $5,945,940.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Southeast 7th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Southeast 7th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2018 $10
02/01/2018 $10
06/30/2016 $596,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Southeast 7th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Southeast 7th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/2018 - D
07/09/2018 - R
Deed
02/01/2018 - D
02/01/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/30/2016 - D
07/01/2016 - R
Deed
06/29/2016 - D
06/29/2016 - R
Deed
06/29/2016 - D
06/29/2016 - R
Deed
06/29/2016 - D
06/29/2016 - R
Deed
06/24/2016 - D
06/27/2016 - R
Deed
06/14/2016 - D
06/15/2016 - R
Deed
06/08/2016 - D
06/09/2016 - R
Deed
06/07/2016 - D
06/08/2016 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Southeast 7th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Southeast 7th Street, Miami, FL 33131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $62,704
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,945,940
Assessed value $1,692,596

Assessment History for 25 Southeast 7th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Southeast 7th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,945,940 $1,692,596 20.3778 $62,704 +32.01%
2024 $3,963,960 $1,538,724 20.4644 $47,500 +14.15%
2023 $3,220,717 $1,398,840 21.0237 $41,614 +9.45%
2022 $2,972,970 $1,271,673 21.0833 $38,021 +5.32%
2021 $2,725,223 $1,156,067 21.7147 $36,102 -39.14%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Southeast 7th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Southeast 7th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kla Elementary NR Private PK-3 95 0.16
Kla Elementary NR Private PK-3 95 0.16
Key Point Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.17
Key Point Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.17
Key Point Academy NR Private PK-8 259 0.17

Nearest middle schools

Key Point Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.17
Key Point Academy NR Private PK-8 259 0.17