Miami-Dade County  »  8428 NE 1st Pl

8428 Ne 1st Place, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

8428 Ne 1st Place, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8428 Ne 1st Place, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8428 Ne 1st Place, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131120120360

Sales & Tax Overview for 8428 Ne 1st Place, Miami

Sale date 01/27/2025
Sale price $4,592,840
Arm's length
Property tax $258,395

Lot & Building Information for 8428 Ne 1st Place, Miami

Building sqft 67,918
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.688
Year built 1972
Stories 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8428 Ne 1st Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 8428 Ne 1st Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8428 Ne 1st Place, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8428 Ne 1st Place, Miami, FL 33138 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 8428 Ne 1st Place, Miami, FL 33138 has a total of 67,918 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8428 Ne 1st Place, Miami, FL 33138?

8428 Ne 1st Place, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,927,621.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8428 Ne 1st Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8428 Ne 1st Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2025 $4,592,840

Title Documents for 8428 Ne 1st Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/27/2025 - D
01/29/2025 - R
Deed
11/20/2023 - D
11/28/2023 - R
Release
07/30/2019 - D
07/30/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/10/1999 - D
02/03/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8428 Ne 1st Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8428 Ne 1st Place, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $258,395
Market value $12,927,621
Assessed value $12,927,621

Assessment History for 8428 Ne 1st Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8428 Ne 1st Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $12,928,074 $2,571,329 20.0332 $119,887 +149.49%
2023 $2,337,572 $2,337,572 20.5564 $48,052 -0.29%
2022 $2,337,572 $2,337,572 20.6152 $48,190 -2.97%
2021 $2,337,572 $2,337,572 21.2466 $49,665 -0.24%
2020 $2,337,572 $2,337,572 21.2981 $49,786 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,871
Median age 40
Average household income $115,097
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 12,544
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $719,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $633,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8428 Ne 1st Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8428 Ne 1st Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8428 Ne 1st Place, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8428 Ne 1st Place, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price