Miami-Dade County  »  115 NE 76th St

115 Ne 76th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

115 Ne 76th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Ne 76th Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Ne 76th Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131120140511

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Ne 76th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/20/2022
Sale price $123,552
Arm's length
Property tax $3,814

Lot & Building Information for 115 Ne 76th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.11

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 115 Ne 76th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 115 Ne 76th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Ne 76th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 115 Ne 76th Street, Miami, FL 33138?

The current market value is $190,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Ne 76th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Ne 76th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2022 $123,552
02/01/2019 $10
12/30/2003 $25,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Ne 76th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 Ne 76th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/20/2022 - D
05/24/2022 - R
Affidavit
05/20/2022 - D
05/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/20/2022 - D
05/24/2022 - R
Deed
02/01/2019 - D
02/06/2019 - R
Deed
12/30/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Ne 76th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Ne 76th Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,814
Market value $190,800
Assessed value $190,800

Assessment History for 115 Ne 76th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Ne 76th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $190,800 $190,800 20.0332 $3,822 -18.79%
2023 $228,960 $228,960 20.5564 $4,707 +158.19%
2022 $114,480 $76,186 20.6152 $1,823 +10.15%
2021 $95,400 $69,260 21.2466 $1,655 -18.55%
2020 $95,400 $62,964 21.2981 $2,032 +66.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,871
Median age 40
Average household income $115,097
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 12,544
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $719,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $633,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Ne 76th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Ne 76th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 115 Ne 76th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 115 Ne 76th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price