Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 79th St  »  350 NW 79th St

350 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 Northwest 79th Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131120150020

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/24/2024
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,671

Lot & Building Information for 350 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,192
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.298
Year built 1949
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 350 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 350 Northwest 79th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 350 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 350 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150 has a total of 2,192 square feet and a current price per square foot of $638.

What is the year built & the current market value of 350 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150?

350 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,434,437.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2024 $1,400,000
03/20/2012 $10
06/23/2011 $330,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 350 Northwest 79th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 350 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/06/2024 - D
09/09/2024 - R
Release
08/26/2024 - D
08/27/2024 - R
Release
04/24/2024 - D
04/26/2024 - R
Deed
10/06/2022 - D
10/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/31/2020 - D
09/01/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/14/2018 - D
09/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/20/2012 - D
03/20/2012 - R
Deed
06/23/2011 - D
06/23/2011 - R
Deed
06/14/2011 - D
06/14/2011 - R
Deed
03/19/2008 - R Certificate of Title
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 350 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 350 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,671
Market value $1,434,437
Assessed value $1,434,437

Assessment History for 350 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,435,357 $794,575 20.0332 $20,148 +2.90%
2023 $1,428,637 $722,341 20.5564 $19,580 +21.92%
2022 $1,039,505 $656,674 20.6152 $16,060 +15.78%
2021 $766,428 $596,977 21.2466 $13,871 -15.11%
2020 $767,200 $542,707 21.2981 $16,340 +0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,936
Median age 35
Average household income $56,593
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 11,181
Owner occupied units 29.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $434,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $283,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350 Northwest 79th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 350 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 350 Northwest 79th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price