Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 79th St  »  200 NW 79th St

200 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Northwest 79th Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131120310010

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/29/2020
Sale price $7,230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $95,995

Lot & Building Information for 200 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Building sqft 31,347
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.965
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 200 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 200 Northwest 79th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 200 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 200 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150 has a total of 31,347 square feet and a current price per square foot of $230.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150?

200 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,835,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2020 $7,230,000
04/29/2020 $10
07/30/2015 $6,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Northwest 79th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/29/2020 - D
04/30/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/29/2020 - D
04/30/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/29/2020 - D
04/30/2020 - R
Deed
07/30/2015 - D
07/30/2015 - R
Deed
01/31/2014 - D
01/31/2014 - R
Deed
08/27/2008 - R Warranty Deed
09/17/2007 - R Warranty Deed
05/15/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $95,995
Market value $4,835,000
Assessed value $4,786,651

Assessment History for 200 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,835,000 $4,786,651 19.9878 $95,995 +5.91%
2024 $4,835,000 $4,371,730 20.0332 $90,638 +7.27%
2023 $4,392,000 $3,974,300 20.5564 $84,495 +13.44%
2022 $3,613,000 $3,613,000 20.6152 $74,483 -22.87%
2021 $4,545,000 $4,545,000 21.2466 $96,566 -0.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,974
Median age 37.1
Average household income $62,028
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 11,086
Owner occupied units 29.4%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Northwest 79th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 200 Northwest 79th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price