Miami-Dade County  »  191 NE 75th St

191 Ne 75th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

191 Ne 75th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

191 Ne 75th Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 191 Ne 75th Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131120410010

Sales & Tax Overview for 191 Ne 75th Street, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 191 Ne 75th Street, Miami

Building sqft 59,930
Total sqft 63,613
Building class County: Multifamily 3 or More Units (8603)
Acreage 1.91
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1971
Stories 6

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 191 Ne 75th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 191 Ne 75th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 191 Ne 75th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 191 Ne 75th Street, Miami, FL 33138?

191 Ne 75th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1971 and has a total of 59,930 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 191 Ne 75th Street, Miami, FL 33138 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,533,698, the tax amount paid for 191 Ne 75th Street, Miami, FL 33138 is $155,681.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 100 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 191 Ne 75th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191 Ne 75th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 191 Ne 75th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/20/1999 - D
07/13/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 191 Ne 75th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 191 Ne 75th Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $155,681
Current property tax $0
Market value $8,302,484
Assessed value $7,533,698

Assessment History for 191 Ne 75th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 191 Ne 75th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,303,013 $6,848,817 20.0332 $146,804 +2.59%
2023 $8,482,637 $6,226,198 20.5564 $143,104 +20.42%
2022 $5,987,166 $5,660,180 20.6152 $118,840 +8.70%
2021 $5,145,619 $5,145,619 21.2466 $109,327 -0.25%
2020 $5,146,148 $4,920,699 21.2981 $109,603 +11.90%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,871
Median age 40
Average household income $115,097
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 12,544
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $719,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $633,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 191 Ne 75th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 191 Ne 75th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 191 Ne 75th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 191 Ne 75th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price