Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 3rd Ave  »  7811 NW 3rd Ave

7811 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7811 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7811 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131120520070

Sales & Tax Overview for 7811 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/21/2025
Sale price $0
Arm's length
Property tax $7,581

Lot & Building Information for 7811 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,485
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1952
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7811 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 7811 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7811 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7811 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33150?

7811 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,485 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7811 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $306,270, the tax amount paid for 7811 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 is $7,581.

When was 7811 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7811 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 was last sold in 08/21/2025 for $0.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7811 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7811 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2025 $0
02/13/2014 $174,000
11/08/2002 $115,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7811 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7811 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/21/2025 - D
08/22/2025 - R
Deed
05/02/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Release
12/05/2019 - D
12/05/2019 - R
Release
02/13/2014 - D
02/13/2014 - R
Deed
11/08/2002 - R Warranty Deed
04/01/2002 - R Mortgage
07/03/2001 - R Deed
12/08/1998 - R Mortgage
12/08/1998 - R Warranty Deed
11/24/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7811 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7811 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,581
Market value $526,320
Assessed value $306,270

Assessment History for 7811 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7811 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $526,320 $306,270 19.9878 $7,581 +8.70%
2024 $489,950 $278,428 20.0332 $6,974 +5.73%
2023 $461,067 $253,117 20.5564 $6,596 +9.09%
2022 $427,819 $230,107 20.6152 $6,046 +31.02%
2021 $233,475 $209,189 21.2466 $4,615 -7.19%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,974
Median age 37.1
Average household income $62,028
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 11,086
Owner occupied units 29.4%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7811 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7811 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7811 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7811 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7803 NW 3rd Ave, Miami 1,700 07/25/2008 $170,000
7720 NW Miami Pl, Miami 1,248 04/06/2018 $10
280 NW 79th St, Miami 11/22/2024 $1,850,000
7792 NW 3rd Ave, Miami 2,136 05/05/2005 $163,000
7830 NW 3rd Ave, Miami 1,429 12/24/2019 $10
7770 NW 1st Ave, Miami 2,381 06/26/2013 $255,000
300 NW 79th St, Miami 352 01/11/2019 $10
7807 NW 3rd Ave, Miami 1,700 12/01/2025 $420,000
7750 NW Miami Pl, Miami 1,494 06/02/2025 $349,000
40 NW 78th St, Miami 1,170 06/03/2020 $225,000
7835 NW 3rd Ave, Miami 11/22/2024 $1,850,000
7730 NW Miami Pl, Miami 1,068 02/24/2006 $139,900
111 NW 77th St, Miami 1,360
48 NW 78th St, Miami 3,064 01/26/2016 $130,000
55 NW 77th St, Miami 10/14/2020 $600,000
7810 NW 3rd Ave, Miami 1,582 06/06/2023 $520,000
7722 NW 1st Ave, Miami 1,168 08/11/1992 $36,000
7715 NW 1st Ave, Miami 11/02/2020 $10
7800 NW Miami Pl, Miami 1,212 02/27/2014 $21,600
7820 NW 3rd Ave, Miami 1,630 12/06/2013 $10