Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 75th St  »  115 NW 75th St

115 Northwest 75th Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Northwest 75th Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Northwest 75th Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131120620060

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Northwest 75th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/17/2023
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $7,445

Lot & Building Information for 115 Northwest 75th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.204

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 115 Northwest 75th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 115 Northwest 75th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Northwest 75th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 115 Northwest 75th Street, Miami, FL 33150?

The current market value is $444,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Northwest 75th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Northwest 75th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2023 $10
05/27/2015 $48,000
01/28/2011 $54,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Northwest 75th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 Northwest 75th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/17/2023 - D
04/17/2023 - R
Deed
12/05/2022 - D
12/05/2022 - R
Release
06/07/2021 - D
06/09/2021 - R
Notice
05/22/2020 - D
05/22/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/15/2024
05/27/2015 - D
05/27/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/28/2011 - D
01/28/2011 - R
Deed
01/28/2011 - D
01/28/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/06/2011 - D
01/06/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/08/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/22/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Northwest 75th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Northwest 75th Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,445
Market value $444,000
Assessed value $336,945

Assessment History for 115 Northwest 75th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Northwest 75th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $444,000 $336,945 19.9878 $7,445 +5.67%
2024 $444,000 $306,314 20.0332 $7,045 -25.33%
2023 $676,749 $353,703 20.5564 $9,435 +78.88%
2022 $410,349 $183,274 20.6152 $5,274 +12.39%
2021 $331,097 $166,613 21.2466 $4,693 -33.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,974
Median age 37.1
Average household income $62,028
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 11,086
Owner occupied units 29.4%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Northwest 75th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Northwest 75th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 115 Northwest 75th Street, Miami