Miami-Dade County  »  80 NE 73rd St

80 Ne 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

80 Ne 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Ne 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Ne 73rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131120630210

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Ne 73rd Street, Miami

Sale date 12/17/2003
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,099

Lot & Building Information for 80 Ne 73rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,299
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1953
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 80 Ne 73rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 80 Ne 73rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Ne 73rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 80 Ne 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33138 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 80 Ne 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33138 has a total of 4,299 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the year built & the current market value of 80 Ne 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33138?

80 Ne 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,019,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Ne 73rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Ne 73rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2003 $550,000

Title Documents for 80 Ne 73rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/17/2003 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Ne 73rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Ne 73rd Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,099
Market value $1,019,000
Assessed value $699,380

Assessment History for 80 Ne 73rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Ne 73rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,333,000 $635,800 20.0332 $17,340 +45.94%
2023 $578,000 $578,000 20.5564 $11,882 +40.48%
2022 $586,000 $327,737 20.6152 $8,458 +15.23%
2021 $442,000 $297,943 21.2466 $7,340 -7.36%
2020 $372,000 $270,858 21.2981 $7,923 +13.50%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,871
Median age 40
Average household income $115,097
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 12,544
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $719,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $633,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Ne 73rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Ne 73rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 80 Ne 73rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 80 Ne 73rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price