Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  N Miami Ave  »  7101 N Miami Ave

7101 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7101 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7101 North Miami Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131120690220

Sales & Tax Overview for 7101 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/07/2018
Sale price $6,310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $156,844

Lot & Building Information for 7101 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 34,420
Building class Store
Acreage 1.121
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7101 North Miami Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 7101 North Miami Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7101 North Miami Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7101 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 7101 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 has a total of 34,420 square feet and a current price per square foot of $183.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7101 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33150?

7101 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,847,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7101 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7101 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2018 $6,310,000
02/23/2012 $1,645,000
04/26/2006 $2,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7101 North Miami Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7101 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/04/2022 - D
03/11/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/02/2029
08/07/2018 - D
08/10/2018 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 08/01/2025
08/07/2018 - D
08/10/2018 - R
Deed
02/23/2012 - D
02/23/2012 - R
Deed
04/26/2006 - D
04/26/2006 - R
Mortgage
04/26/2006 - D
04/26/2006 - R
Deed
02/25/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/02/1984 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7101 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7101 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $156,844
Market value $7,847,000
Assessed value $7,847,000

Assessment History for 7101 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7101 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $12,973,000 $9,517,200 20.0332 $213,475 +20.03%
2023 $8,652,000 $8,652,000 20.5564 $177,854 +143.31%
2022 $6,435,000 $2,188,670 20.6152 $73,099 +57.07%
2021 $2,598,000 $1,989,700 21.2466 $46,538 -0.72%
2020 $2,201,000 $1,808,819 21.2981 $46,877 +33.55%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,936
Median age 35
Average household income $56,593
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 11,181
Owner occupied units 29.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $434,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $283,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7101 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7101 North Miami Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7101 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7101 North Miami Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price