Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 68th Ter  »  1 NW 68th Ter

1 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131130060190

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 07/27/2016
Sale price $10
Property tax $4,890

Lot & Building Information for 1 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,610
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.112
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 1 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33150?

1 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,610 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $206,114, the tax amount paid for 1 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33150 is $4,890.

When was 1 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33150 was last sold in 07/27/2016 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2016 $10
07/16/2013 $45,000
07/31/2007 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/27/2016 - D
07/27/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/16/2013 - D
07/17/2013 - R
Deed
02/19/2013 - D
02/19/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
07/31/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/09/2007 - R Warranty Deed
08/21/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/14/2006 - D
04/14/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/14/2006 - D
04/14/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,890
Market value $322,250
Assessed value $206,114

Assessment History for 1 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $299,207 $187,822 20.0332 $4,498 +7.25%
2023 $272,827 $170,748 20.5564 $4,194 +17.48%
2022 $211,350 $155,226 20.6152 $3,570 +14.02%
2021 $160,110 $141,115 21.2466 $3,131 +20.98%
2020 $121,512 $113,262 21.2981 $2,588 -0.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary Cathedral School NR Private K-8 412 0.44
Yvonne Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.49
Yvonne Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.49
Edison Park K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 437 0.53
Edison Park K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 437 0.53

Nearest middle schools

St Mary Cathedral School NR Private K-8 412 0.44