Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 68th St  »  21 NW 68th St

21 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Northwest 68th Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131130060810

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/15/1997
Sale price $62,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,289

Lot & Building Information for 21 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,084
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.105
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 21 Northwest 68th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33150?

21 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,084 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $106,432, the tax amount paid for 21 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33150 is $3,712.

When was 21 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33150 was last sold in 07/15/1997 for $62,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/1997 $62,000

Title Documents for 21 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/15/1997 - R Mortgage
07/15/1997 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,713
Current property tax $2,289
Market value $345,471
Assessed value $106,432

Assessment History for 21 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $325,223 $98,855 20.0332 $3,475 +5.85%
2023 $299,971 $91,877 20.5564 $3,283 +13.55%
2022 $256,793 $85,475 20.6152 $2,891 +33.10%
2021 $178,599 $64,662 21.2466 $2,172 -36.86%
2020 $161,507 $60,483 21.2981 $3,440 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Northwest 68th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary Cathedral School NR Private K-8 412 0.46
Edison Park K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 437 0.50
Edison Park K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 437 0.50
Yvonne Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.53
Yvonne Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.53

Nearest middle schools

St Mary Cathedral School NR Private K-8 412 0.46