Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 68th St  »  124 NW 68th St

124 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 Northwest 68th Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131130080060

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/29/2021
Sale price $199,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,112

Lot & Building Information for 124 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,270
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.151
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 124 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 124 Northwest 68th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 124 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33150?

124 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,270 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 124 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $297,936, the tax amount paid for 124 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33150 is $6,255.

When was 124 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

124 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33150 was last sold in 04/29/2021 for $199,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2021 $199,000
08/26/2013 $49,000
08/05/2013 $25,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 124 Northwest 68th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 124 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/18/2021 - D
08/25/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/29/2021 - D
05/06/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
04/29/2021 - D
05/06/2021 - R
Deed
08/26/2013 - D
08/26/2013 - R
Deed
08/05/2013 - D
08/05/2013 - R
Deed
02/26/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 124 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 124 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,255
Current property tax $5,112
Market value $343,184
Assessed value $297,936

Assessment History for 124 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $327,631 $289,540 20.0332 $6,052 +4.73%
2023 $281,107 $281,107 20.5564 $5,779 +57.72%
2022 $177,726 $177,726 20.6152 $3,664 +67.84%
2021 $150,055 $79,434 21.2466 $2,183 -20.75%
2020 $129,335 $72,213 21.2981 $2,755 +14.35%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Northwest 68th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Edison Park K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 437 0.38
Edison Park K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 437 0.38
St Mary Cathedral School NR Private K-8 412 0.46
Clara Muhammad School of South Florida NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Edison Park K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 437 0.38
St Mary Cathedral School NR Private K-8 412 0.46
Yvonne Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.61
World Mission Of Jesus Christ Christian NR Private K-8 0 0.67
B. Wright Leadership Academy NR Private PK-12 223 0.70

Nearest high schools

Itech@Thomas A Edison Educational Center 8 Public 9-12 265 0.37
Miami Edison Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 623 0.52
Yvonne Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.61
B. Wright Leadership Academy NR Private PK-12 223 0.70
RJW the Academy of Arts & Sciences NR Private 1-12 0 0.80

Neighbors for 124 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 124 Northwest 68th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
116 NW 68th St, Miami 1,169 02/29/2024 $10
131 NW 67th St, Miami 1,182
150 NW 68th St, Miami 1,058 11/12/2025 $260,000
160 NW 68th St, Miami 963 01/27/2023 $174,634
111 NW 67th St, Miami 1,371 02/17/2009 $55,000
121 NW 67th St, Miami 1,220
192 NW 68th St, Miami 1,505 05/23/2002 $15,000
100 NW 68th St, Miami 1,745 06/18/2018 $275,000
151 NW 67th St, Miami 1,471
101 NW 67th St, Miami 1,858 02/19/2009 $43,714
141 NW 67th St, Miami 1,849 02/02/2000 $75,000
140 NW 68th St, Miami 1,081
180 NW 68th St, Miami 02/01/2023 $10
171 NW 67th St, Miami 1,654 08/22/2006 $249,900
130 NW 68th St, Miami 1,541 07/06/2018 $50,000
6700 NE Miami Pl, Miami 1,693 10/27/2010 $120,000
110 NW 68th St, Miami 1,185 12/11/2025 $10
170 NW 68th St, Miami 1,308 01/05/2009 $37,000
6701 NW 2nd Ave, Miami 13,720 08/27/2021 $2,850,000
6716 NE Miami Pl, Miami 1,432 01/17/2007 $164,300