Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW Miami CT  »  6340 NW Miami CT

6340 Northwest Miami Court, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6340 Northwest Miami Court, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6340 Northwest Miami Court, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131130130090

Sales & Tax Overview for 6340 Northwest Miami Court, Miami

Current property tax $3,019

Lot & Building Information for 6340 Northwest Miami Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,536
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1949
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6340 Northwest Miami Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 6340 Northwest Miami Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6340 Northwest Miami Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6340 Northwest Miami Court, Miami, FL 33150?

6340 Northwest Miami Court, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1949 and has a total of 2,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6340 Northwest Miami Court, Miami, FL 33150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $129,350, the tax amount paid for 6340 Northwest Miami Court, Miami, FL 33150 is $4,841.

When was 6340 Northwest Miami Court, Miami, FL 33150 last sold?

6340 Northwest Miami Court, Miami, FL 33150 was last sold in 01/01/1901.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6340 Northwest Miami Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6340 Northwest Miami Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6340 Northwest Miami Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/2024 - D
03/12/2024 - R
Release
01/01/1901 - D
12/01/1989 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6340 Northwest Miami Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6340 Northwest Miami Court, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,842
Current property tax $3,019
Market value $469,537
Assessed value $129,350

Assessment History for 6340 Northwest Miami Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6340 Northwest Miami Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $469,537 $119,809 20.0332 $4,709 +7.76%
2023 $422,644 $111,041 20.5564 $4,370 +36.97%
2022 $264,927 $103,008 20.6152 $3,190 +10.55%
2021 $217,468 $95,645 21.2466 $2,886 -39.81%
2020 $225,134 $89,374 21.2981 $4,795 +7.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,936
Median age 35
Average household income $56,593
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 11,181
Owner occupied units 29.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $434,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $283,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6340 Northwest Miami Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6340 Northwest Miami Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6340 Northwest Miami Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6340 Northwest Miami Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price