Miami-Dade County  »  6601 NE Miami Pl

6601 Ne Miami Place, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

6601 Ne Miami Place, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6601 Ne Miami Place, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6601 Ne Miami Place, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131130190030

Sales & Tax Overview for 6601 Ne Miami Place, Miami

Sale date 12/10/2019
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 6601 Ne Miami Place, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.34

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6601 Ne Miami Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 6601 Ne Miami Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6601 Ne Miami Place, Miami

What is the market value of 6601 Ne Miami Place, Miami, FL 33138?

The current market value is $815,045.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6601 Ne Miami Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6601 Ne Miami Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2019 $1
07/03/2018 $303,750
11/30/1999 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6601 Ne Miami Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6601 Ne Miami Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/30/2025 - D
11/03/2025 - R
Agreement
02/23/2022 - D
02/25/2022 - R
Deed
12/23/2020 - D
01/05/2021 - R
Agreement
12/10/2019 - D
12/10/2019 - R
Deed
07/03/2018 - D
07/09/2018 - R
Agreement
07/03/2018 - D
07/09/2018 - R
Deed
03/02/2000 - D
02/25/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/30/1999 - D
11/19/1999 - R
Deed
05/27/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6601 Ne Miami Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6601 Ne Miami Place, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,752
Current property tax $0
Market value $815,045
Assessed value $325,446

Assessment History for 6601 Ne Miami Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6601 Ne Miami Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $740,950 $295,860 20.0332 $8,866 +2.01%
2023 $740,950 $268,964 20.5564 $8,691 +26.93%
2022 $518,665 $244,513 20.6152 $6,847 +27.32%
2021 $253,125 $253,125 21.2466 $5,378 -0.24%
2020 $253,125 $253,125 21.2981 $5,391 +24.72%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,871
Median age 40
Average household income $115,097
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 12,544
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $719,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $633,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6601 Ne Miami Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6601 Ne Miami Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6601 Ne Miami Place, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6601 Ne Miami Place, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price