Miami-Dade County  »  175 NE 64th Ter

175 Ne 64th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

175 Ne 64th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Ne 64th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Ne 64th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131130210050

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Ne 64th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 06/07/2012
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,395

Lot & Building Information for 175 Ne 64th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 10,050
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.409
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 175 Ne 64th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 175 Ne 64th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Ne 64th Terrace, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 175 Ne 64th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 175 Ne 64th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 has a total of 10,050 square feet and a current price per square foot of $29.

What is the year built & the current market value of 175 Ne 64th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138?

175 Ne 64th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,486,113.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Ne 64th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Ne 64th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2012 $300,000
06/04/2010 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 175 Ne 64th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 175 Ne 64th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/07/2012 - D
06/07/2012 - R
Deed
06/04/2010 - D
06/04/2010 - R
Deed
11/13/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 Ne 64th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Ne 64th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,395
Market value $2,486,113
Assessed value $966,306

Assessment History for 175 Ne 64th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Ne 64th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,206,000 $878,460 20.0332 $32,965 +26.56%
2023 $2,236,250 $798,600 20.5564 $26,047 +35.22%
2022 $1,378,000 $726,000 20.6152 $19,263 +33.50%
2021 $718,000 $660,000 21.2466 $14,429 +5.53%
2020 $642,000 $639,053 21.2981 $13,673 +10.26%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,871
Median age 40
Average household income $115,097
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 12,544
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $719,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $633,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Ne 64th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Ne 64th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 175 Ne 64th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 175 Ne 64th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price