Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 5th Ave  »  6931 NW 5th Ave

6931 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6931 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6931 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131130240160

Sales & Tax Overview for 6931 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/05/2007
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $4,182

Lot & Building Information for 6931 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.232

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6931 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 6931 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6931 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 6931 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150?

The current market value is $405,215.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6931 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6931 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2007 $10
01/25/2007 $17,000
06/06/2005 $20
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6931 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6931 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/09/2019 - D
12/20/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/05/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/25/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/06/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6931 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6931 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,182
Market value $405,215
Assessed value $111,904

Assessment History for 6931 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6931 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $405,215 $111,904 19.9878 $4,182 +3.44%
2024 $405,442 $101,731 20.0332 $4,043 +11.56%
2023 $349,674 $92,483 20.5564 $3,624 +27.16%
2022 $253,571 $84,076 20.6152 $2,850 +17.48%
2021 $190,937 $76,433 21.2466 $2,426 -47.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6931 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6931 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Edison Park K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 437 0.21
Edison Park K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 437 0.21
Thena Crowder Early Childhood Diagnostic Special Education Center NR Public PK, K 93 0.38
Clara Muhammad School of South Florida NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.40

Nearest middle schools