Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 62nd St  »  227 NW 62nd St

227 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

227 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 227 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131130280180

Sales & Tax Overview for 227 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Sale date 11/09/2021
Sale price $2,016,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,649

Lot & Building Information for 227 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,212
Building class Drive-In Restaurant: Retail Outlet (2211)
Acreage 0.524
Year built 2021
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 227 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 227 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 227 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 227 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Restaurant: Retail Outlet (2211) located at 227 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33150 has a total of 1,212 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,663.

What is the year built & the current market value of 227 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33150?

227 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,833,553.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 227 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 227 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2021 $2,016,000
06/06/2006 $210,762
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 227 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 227 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/08/2025 - D
10/10/2025 - R
Notice
04/30/2025 - D
05/05/2025 - R
Release
11/09/2021 - D
11/17/2021 - R
Deed
11/15/2019 - D
11/26/2019 - R
Release
06/17/2019 - D
06/17/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/11/2019 - D
04/11/2019 - R
Agreement
09/18/2018 - D
09/18/2018 - R
Agreement
06/06/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/06/2006 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 227 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 227 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,649
Market value $1,833,553
Assessed value $1,833,553

Assessment History for 227 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 227 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,835,950 $1,835,950 20.0332 $36,780 -1.90%
2023 $1,823,937 $1,823,937 20.5564 $37,494 -2.59%
2022 $1,867,027 $1,867,027 20.6152 $38,489 +335.94%
2021 $585,500 $331,917 21.2466 $8,829 -11.50%
2020 $468,400 $301,743 21.2981 $9,976 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,936
Median age 35
Average household income $56,593
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 11,181
Owner occupied units 29.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $434,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $283,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 227 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 227 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 227 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 227 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price