Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 59th Ter  »  322 NW 59th Ter

322 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

322 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 322 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131130300481

Sales & Tax Overview for 322 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 07/02/2004
Sale price $10
Current property tax $587

Lot & Building Information for 322 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,690
Total sqft 1,970
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.133
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1937
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 322 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 322 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 322 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 322 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33127?

322 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1937 and has a total of 1,690 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 322 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $63,208, the tax amount paid for 322 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33127 is $3,419.

When was 322 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

322 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 07/02/2004 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 322 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 322 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2004 $10

Title Documents for 322 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/02/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 322 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 322 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,420
Current property tax $587
Market value $388,310
Assessed value $63,208

Assessment History for 322 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 322 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $360,590 $61,427 20.0332 $3,206 +5.79%
2023 $328,962 $59,638 20.5564 $3,030 +23.95%
2022 $247,754 $57,901 20.6152 $2,445 +10.97%
2021 $204,512 $54,087 21.2466 $2,203 -41.28%
2020 $176,153 $53,341 21.2981 $3,752 +5.39%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 322 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 322 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

World Mission Of Jesus Christ Christian NR Private K-8 0 0.26
Clara Muhammad School of South Florida NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.35
B. Wright Leadership Academy NR Private PK-12 223 0.39
B. Wright Leadership Academy NR Private PK-12 223 0.39

Nearest middle schools

B. Wright Leadership Academy NR Private PK-12 223 0.39
Edison Park K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 437 0.42
Community Development Inc. Dba McDonalds Playworld NR Private K-12 43 0.43
RJW the Academy of Arts & Sciences NR Private 1-12 0 0.45

Nearest high schools

Miami Edison Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 623 0.17
Itech@Thomas A Edison Educational Center 8 Public 9-12 265 0.20
B. Wright Leadership Academy NR Private PK-12 223 0.39
RJW the Academy of Arts & Sciences NR Private 1-12 0 0.45

Neighbors for 322 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 322 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
271 NW 59th St, Miami 1,167 05/05/1981
332 NW 59th Ter, Miami 1,714 09/09/2015 $10
364 NW 59th Ter, Miami 1,700 04/09/2009
442 NW 59th Ter, Miami 1,442 04/30/2024 $1,050,000
310 NW 59th Ter, Miami
243 NW 59th St, Miami 1,747 04/14/2011 $19,000
255 NW 59th St, Miami 1,315 11/05/2018 $213,000
265 NW 59th St, Miami 1,144 01/11/2023 $575,000
5905 NW 3rd Ave, Miami 2,138 03/29/2016 $287,500
292 NW 59th Ter, Miami 2,789 06/22/2017 $10
420 NW 59th Ter, Miami 1,064 03/04/2021 $1
5922 NW 3rd Ave, Miami 2,128
287 NW 59th St, Miami 1,884 08/15/2014 $115,900
280 NW 59th Ter, Miami 1,523 04/17/2019 $238,000
354 NW 59th Ter, Miami 2,015 08/21/2023 $10
408 NW 59th Ter, Miami 1,640 11/20/2018 $1,378,666
430 NW 59th Ter, Miami 2,280
5901 NW 5th Ave, Miami 2,680 11/30/2021 $10
431 NW 59th St, Miami 1,962
402 NW 59th Ter, Miami 2,172 12/23/2020