Miami-Dade County  »  140 NE 64th St

140 Ne 64th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

140 Ne 64th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

140 Ne 64th Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 140 Ne 64th Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131130560020

Sales & Tax Overview for 140 Ne 64th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/27/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $2,253

Lot & Building Information for 140 Ne 64th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.103

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 140 Ne 64th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 140 Ne 64th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 140 Ne 64th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 140 Ne 64th Street, Miami, FL 33138?

The current market value is $184,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 140 Ne 64th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 140 Ne 64th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2015 $1

Title Documents for 140 Ne 64th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/27/2015 - D
04/27/2015 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 140 Ne 64th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 140 Ne 64th Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,253
Market value $184,500
Assessed value $77,104

Assessment History for 140 Ne 64th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 140 Ne 64th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $184,500 $77,104 19.9878 $2,253 +5.79%
2024 $180,058 $70,095 20.0332 $2,130 +10.78%
2023 $155,236 $63,723 20.5564 $1,923 +23.66%
2022 $112,684 $57,930 20.6152 $1,555 +15.96%
2021 $84,316 $52,664 21.2466 $1,341 -6.55%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 140 Ne 64th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 140 Ne 64th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.37
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.37
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.41
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.41
The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.41