Miami-Dade County  »  7020 NE 2nd Ave

7020 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

7020 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7020 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7020 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131130570030

Sales & Tax Overview for 7020 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/12/2022
Sale price $2,314,128
Arm's length
Property tax $11,861

Lot & Building Information for 7020 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,995
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209)
Acreage 0.082
Year built 1947
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7020 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 7020 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7020 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7020 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209) located at 7020 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 has a total of 2,995 square feet and a current price per square foot of $772.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7020 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138?

7020 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $593,398.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7020 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7020 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2022 $2,314,128
01/12/2018 $10
05/05/2011 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7020 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7020 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/20/2026 - D
02/20/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/14/2024 - D
08/16/2024 - R
Release
12/18/2023 - D
12/18/2023 - R
Release
12/18/2023 - D
12/18/2023 - R
Release
10/12/2022 - D
10/14/2022 - R
Deed
11/02/2018 - D
11/02/2018 - R
Mortgage Deed 11/01/2023
01/12/2018 - D
01/12/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/05/2011 - D
05/05/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/14/2011 - D
02/14/2011 - R
Deed
12/31/2007 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7020 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7020 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,861
Market value $593,398
Assessed value $593,398

Assessment History for 7020 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7020 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $593,398 $593,398 19.9878 $11,861 -0.24%
2024 $593,452 $593,452 20.0332 $11,889 -1.04%
2023 $584,448 $584,448 20.5564 $12,014 +124.06%
2022 $317,652 $233,062 20.6152 $5,362 +19.00%
2021 $212,453 $211,875 21.2466 $4,506 +8.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,980
Median age 41.4
Average household income $119,078
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 12,571
Owner occupied units 47.9%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $768,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $819,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7020 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7020 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7020 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7020 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price