Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  N Miami Ave  »  5936 N Miami Ave

5936 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5936 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5936 North Miami Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131130630180

Sales & Tax Overview for 5936 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/16/2022
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $4,131

Lot & Building Information for 5936 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.115

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5936 North Miami Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 5936 North Miami Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5936 North Miami Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 5936 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33127?

The current market value is $206,666.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5936 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5936 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2022 $10
05/20/2021 $192,000
08/15/2019 $192,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5936 North Miami Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5936 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/05/2025 - D
06/11/2025 - R
Release
06/16/2022 - D
06/16/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/20/2021 - D
05/27/2021 - R
Deed
02/01/2021 - D
02/02/2021 - R
Release
08/15/2019 - D
08/20/2019 - R
Affidavit
08/15/2019 - D
08/20/2019 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2049
08/15/2019 - D
08/20/2019 - R
Deed
07/15/2003 - R Warranty Deed
12/07/2002 - R Deed
10/04/1999 - D
09/28/1999 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5936 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5936 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,131
Market value $206,666
Assessed value $206,666

Assessment History for 5936 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5936 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $206,666 $206,666 19.9878 $4,131 +5.80%
2024 $201,477 $191,653 20.0332 $3,904 +9.01%
2023 $174,230 $174,230 20.5564 $3,582 +45.66%
2022 $119,276 $119,276 20.6152 $2,459 +21.85%
2021 $104,366 $90,385 21.2466 $2,018 -32.91%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5936 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5936 North Miami Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.15
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.15
World Mission Of Jesus Christ Christian NR Private K-8 0 0.29
Edison Park K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 437 0.63
Edison Park K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 437 0.63

Nearest middle schools