Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 59th St  »  190 NW 59th St

190 Northwest 59th Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Northwest 59th Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Northwest 59th Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131130630540

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Northwest 59th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/26/2016
Sale price $1,225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,781

Lot & Building Information for 190 Northwest 59th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Institutional: Vacant Land (7081)
Acreage 0.836

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 190 Northwest 59th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 190 Northwest 59th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Northwest 59th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 190 Northwest 59th Street, Miami, FL 33127?

The current market value is $2,002,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Northwest 59th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Northwest 59th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2016 $1,225,000
08/10/1993 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 190 Northwest 59th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 190 Northwest 59th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/10/2025 - D
09/12/2025 - R
Release
10/10/2017 - D
10/10/2017 - R
Affidavit
10/10/2017 - D
10/10/2017 - R
Affidavit
01/26/2016 - D
01/27/2016 - R
Deed
08/10/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190 Northwest 59th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Northwest 59th Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,781
Market value $2,002,000
Assessed value $1,160,725

Assessment History for 190 Northwest 59th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Northwest 59th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,002,000 $1,160,725 19.9878 $28,781 +9.90%
2024 $1,820,000 $1,055,205 20.0332 $26,188 -1.93%
2023 $2,002,000 $959,278 20.5564 $26,704 +28.14%
2022 $1,306,500 $872,071 20.6152 $20,840 +11.37%
2021 $1,059,500 $792,792 21.2466 $18,713 +9.72%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Northwest 59th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Northwest 59th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

World Mission Of Jesus Christ Christian NR Private K-8 0 0.13
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.33
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.33
Clara Muhammad School of South Florida NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.53

Nearest middle schools