Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 55th Ter  »  294 NE 55th Ter

294 Ne 55th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

294 Ne 55th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

294 Ne 55th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 294 Ne 55th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131130650670

Sales & Tax Overview for 294 Ne 55th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 03/18/2021
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,485

Lot & Building Information for 294 Ne 55th Terrace, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.218

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 294 Ne 55th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 294 Ne 55th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 294 Ne 55th Terrace, Miami

What is the market value of 294 Ne 55th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137?

The current market value is $380,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 294 Ne 55th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 294 Ne 55th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2021 $300,000
10/18/2006 $330,000
03/16/2006 $210,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 294 Ne 55th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 294 Ne 55th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2021 - D
03/22/2021 - R
Deed
02/22/2021 - D
02/23/2021 - R
Release
10/15/2018 - D
10/16/2018 - R
Release
10/30/2017 - D
10/31/2017 - R
Notice
10/18/2006 - R Warranty Deed
03/16/2006 - D
03/16/2006 - R
Deed
06/06/2005 - R Warranty Deed
04/01/1997 - R Deed
04/01/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 294 Ne 55th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 294 Ne 55th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,485
Market value $380,000
Assessed value $296,865

Assessment History for 294 Ne 55th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 294 Ne 55th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $379,660 $269,878 20.0332 $6,131 +9.54%
2023 $328,000 $245,344 20.5564 $5,597 +21.73%
2022 $223,040 $223,040 20.6152 $4,598 +68.86%
2021 $195,160 $95,207 21.2466 $2,723 -15.72%
2020 $151,700 $86,552 21.2981 $3,231 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 294 Ne 55th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 294 Ne 55th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.34
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.34
The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.48
The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.48
World Mission Of Jesus Christ Christian NR Private K-8 0 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Archbishop Curley Notre Dame High School NR Private 6-12 282 0.35